Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dharwad to Haveri Trains

17310 VSG YPR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17310 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
04:00
Tue, 28 May
2hr 15min
96 km
HVR
Mmailara Haveri
06:15
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12726 SIDDAGANGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12726 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
05:15
Tue, 28 May
1hr 51min
96 km
HVR
Mmailara Haveri
07:06
Tue, 28 May
2S
CC
INR80
17325 VISHWAMANAV EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17325 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
08:05
Tue, 28 May
2hr 3min
96 km
HVR
Mmailara Haveri
10:08
Tue, 28 May
2S
CC
INR65
11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11005 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
11:38
Tue, 28 May
2hr 35min
96 km
HVR
Mmailara Haveri
14:13
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
12782 NZM MYS SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12782 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
16:50
Tue, 28 May
2hr 18min
96 km
HVR
Mmailara Haveri
19:08
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140
17302 BGM MYS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17302 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
20:28
Tue, 28 May
2hr
96 km
HVR
Mmailara Haveri
22:28
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
16590 RANI CHENNAMMA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16590 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
21:20
Tue, 28 May
2hr 13min
96 km
HVR
Mmailara Haveri
23:33
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145

Dharwad to Haveri Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dharwad to Haveri trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Dharwad and Haveri, covering a distance of about 96 km by train. Trains from Dharwad to Haveri are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dharwad to Haveri train reservation, Dharwad to Haveri train ticket price, and Dharwad Haveri railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dharwad to Haveri train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dharwad to Haveri.

With ixigo, you can check Dharwad to Haveri train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dharwad to Haveri train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dharwad to Haveri train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Haveri to Dharwad train tickets online. You can also book Dharwad to Haveri train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dharwad to Haveri Fastest Train:

To reach Haveri from Dharwad, 12726 SIDDAGANGA EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Dharwad, it takes 1hr 51min hours to reach Haveri. Departing at 05:15:00 from Dharwad DWR, it arrives at 07:06:00 in Haveri. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Dharwad to Haveri:

From Dharwad to Haveri, the cheapest train is 17302 BGM MYS EXP. To travel from Dharwad to Haveri, the train takes 2hr . The train departs from Dharwad DWR at 20:28:00 and arrives in Haveri HVR at 22:28:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dharwad to Haveri Last Train:

From Dharwad, 16590 RANI CHENNAMMA is the last train you can take to reach Haveri. To travel from Dharwad to Haveri, it takes this train 2hr 13min hours. Departing from Dharwad DWR at 21:20:00, it arrives in Haveri HVR at 23:33:00. 16590 RANI CHENNAMMA operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dharwad to Haveri:

The train that runs first from Dharwad to Haveri is 17310 VSG YPR EXP. From Dharwad it arrives at Haveri taking almost 2hr 15min hours. This train departs from Dharwad DWR at 04:00:00 and arrives in Haveri HVR at 06:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Dharwad to Haveri:

If the journey starts from Dharwad and ends at Haveri, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Dharwad to Haveri Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Dharwad to Haveri how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Dharwad to Haveri, 7 trains run everyday.

Q. From Dharwad how many trains are there to Haveri each week?

A. From Dharwad there are 7 trains to Haveri each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Haveri from Dharwad?

A. To reach Haveri from Dharwad, 96 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Dharwad?

A. The number of railway station in Dharwad is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Haveri how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Haveri, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Dharwad to Haveri, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Dharwad to Haveri, trains take 1hr 51min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Dharwad and ends at Haveri. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Dharwad and ends at Haveri. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Dharwad and Haveri which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Dharwad and Haveri PUDUCHERRY EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Dharwad at 11:38:00 and reaches Haveri at 14:13:00. PUDUCHERRY EXP cover a distance of 96 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Dharwad to Haveri?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Dharwad to Haveri.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Dharwad to Haveri??

A. If you are travelling from Dharwad to Haveri then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Dharwad and Haveri?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Dharwad and Haveri can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Dharwar Railway Station

City : Dharwad
Code : DWR
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Mmailara Haveri Railway Station

City : Haveri
Code : HVR
Avg Rating : 0.0
Wifi : Not Available