Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
22:55
Vasco Da Gama
13hr 40min
17 Stops
YPR
12:35
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vsg Ypr Exp 17310. Check Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 seat availability from Vasco Da Gama station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1400
2S
INR205
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
VSG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration13hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17310 Vsg Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vasco Da Gama station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vasco Da Gama and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts22:55-0111-
MAOMadgaon23:3023:355min28 km211-
SVMSanverdam Chuch23:5423:551min44 km111-
QLMKulem00:2500:305min62 km212-
CLRCastle Rock01:5001:555min121 km-12-
LDLonda Jn02:2402:262min146 km-12-
LWRAlnavar Jn03:1003:111min179 km-12-
DWRDharwar03:5804:002min216 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn04:5005:0010min236 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri06:1506:172min311 km-12-
RNRRanibennur06:4606:471min344 km-12-
HRRHarihar07:0807:102min367 km-12-
DVGDavangere07:2507:272min380 km112-
RRBBirur Jn08:4808:502min495 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn09:2709:303min540 km-12-
TTRTiptur09:5009:522min565 km-12-
TKTumakuru10:3610:371min636 km112-
YPRYesvantpur Jn12:35ends-700 km512-

Vsg Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 23hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
Source
Madgaon
24 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Kulem
57 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Castle Rock
84 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
108 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
142 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
179 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
199 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
274 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
307 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Harihar
330 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
343 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
458 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
503 km
09:27
09:27
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
3min
Tiptur
528 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
599 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
663 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vsg Ypr Exp - 17310 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vasco Da Gama
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
D5
D4
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Vsg Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVsg Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 Train Information

Vsg Ypr Exp (17310) train runs from Vasco Da Gama to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 700 km. The fare classes on 17310 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vsg Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super 😘 😘💞😘💞😘💞💞💞
The train is very old and looks damaged, this train is arriving late every day. Goa is a tourist destination and is an outlying state and is a route that many people travel so it needs to be given more importance so provide a new LHB coach train for this route or a new coach train suitable for this route.
khub achha safar raha very nice
bad experience travel from bus trains are worst these days
worst behavior don't go goa nothing in goa only drinks 50 low
this train is best for trip and ext.
ಇನ್ನು ಉತ್ತಮ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಗಮನ ಹರಿಸಬೇಕು ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು 🙏
The train halted and delayed for no reason
The train is not clean and water is floating like swimming pool and irctc i think half of the ticket amt should be refund because the coaches were fulfilled like 2S coaches....
THE RAILWAYS HAVE STOPPED LOOKING AT THE PASSENGER AS CUSTOMERS N THINK THEY ARE CATTLE ?? THE PRICE OF TRAVEL IS NOT JUSTIFIED VIS A VIS THE HYGIENE AND CLEANLINESS... shame on you.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Goa to Bengaluru