Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12726 Siddaganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12726 Siddaganga Exp train live running status. 12726 Siddaganga Exp train runs from Dharwar (DWR) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12726 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12726 Siddaganga Exp from Dharwar is 05:50. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 14:53. The total distance covered by Siddaganga Exp is 490 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dharwar to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Siddaganga Exp - 12726.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 21min
Crossed Kadur at 11:32
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharwar
-
Source
05:50
05:15
35min
1
Source
Sss Hubballi Jn
20 km
06:19
05:50
06:47
06:00
47min
2
28min
Yalvigi
67 km
07:44
06:34
07:51
06:35
1hr 16min
1
7min
Mmailara Haveri
95 km
08:17
07:06
08:20
07:08
1hr 12min
1
3min
Byadgi
109 km
08:39
07:21
08:40
07:22
1hr 18min
1
1min
Ranibennur
128 km
08:58
07:39
09:02
07:40
1hr 22min
3
4min
Harihar
151 km
09:18
07:58
09:21
08:00
1hr 21min
3
3min
Davangere
164 km
09:34
08:18
09:37
08:20
1hr 17min
2
3min
Chikjajur Jn
210 km
10:08
08:59
10:12
09:00
1hr 12min
1
4min
Hosdurga Road
240 km
10:33
09:24
10:33
09:25
1hr 8min
1
-
Ajjampur
260 km
10:50
09:42
10:55
09:43
1hr 12min
2
5min
Birur Jn
279 km
11:08
09:58
11:18
10:00
1hr 18min
1
10min
Kadur
285 km
11:28
10:10
11:32
10:11
1hr 21min
1
4min
Arsikere Jn
324 km
12:23
10:48
12:25
10:50
1hr 35min
1
2min
Tiptur
349 km
12:45
11:10
12:47
11:12
1hr 35min
2
2min
Tumakuru
420 km
13:37
12:02
13:39
12:04
1hr 35min
2
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
484 km
14:29
12:54
14:31
12:56
1hr 35min
2
7min
Ksr Bengaluru
490 km
14:53
14:05
Destination
48min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12726 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Siddaganga Exp 12726 train running or not?

A. Siddaganga Exp 12726 train starts from Dharwar at 05:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Siddaganga Exp 12726 train now?

A. Check the location of Siddaganga Exp 12726 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Siddaganga Exp 12726 train?

A. The last stop for Siddaganga Exp 12726 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 14:53