Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Siddaganga Exp 12726 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DWR
05:15
Dharwar
8hr 50min
17 Stops
SBC
14:05
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siddaganga Exp 12726 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR610
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
21min
Fri, 20 May
WL20
66% Chances
21min
Sat, 21 May
WL38
27% Chances
21min
Sun, 22 May
WL23
62% Chances
21min
Mon, 23 May
WL1
94% Chances
21min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 0061
20min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 0072
20min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0090
20min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
DWR
-
-
-

Siddaganga Exp 12726 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Siddaganga Exp - 12726 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Siddaganga Exp 12726 runs from Dharwar to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Siddaganga Exp 12726 mail express departs from Dharwar at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of Siddaganga Exp train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Siddaganga Exp - 12726 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Siddaganga Exp has the longest halt time at Sss Hubballi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Siddaganga Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DWRDharwarstarts05:15-0-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn05:5006:0010min21 km-11-
YLGYalvigi06:3406:351min67 km-11-
HVRMmailara Haveri07:0607:082min96 km-11-
BYDByadgi07:2107:221min110 km-11-
RNRRanibennur07:3907:401min128 km-11-
HRRHarihar07:5808:002min151 km-11-
DVGDavangere08:1808:202min164 km-11-
JRUChikjajur Jn08:5909:001min211 km-11-
HSDHosdurga Road09:2409:251min240 km-11-
AJPAjjampur09:4209:431min261 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn09:5810:002min279 km-11-
DRUKadur10:1010:111min285 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn10:4810:502min324 km-11-
TTRTiptur11:1011:122min350 km-11-
TKTumakuru12:0212:042min420 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn12:5412:562min484 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru14:05ends-490 km-11-

Siddaganga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Tumakuru at 12:04
Refresh
Updated 3hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharwar
-
Source
05:23
05:15
8min
-
Source
Sss Hubballi Jn
20 km
05:50
05:50
06:01
06:00
1min
-
11min
Yalvigi
67 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Mmailara Haveri
95 km
07:23
07:06
07:30
07:08
22min
-
7min
Byadgi
109 km
07:45
07:21
07:46
07:22
24min
-
1min
Ranibennur
128 km
08:06
07:39
08:08
07:40
28min
-
2min
Harihar
151 km
07:58
07:58
08:26
08:00
26min
-
28min
Davangere
164 km
08:39
08:18
08:41
08:20
21min
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
210 km
09:13
08:59
09:16
09:00
16min
-
3min
Hosdurga Road
240 km
09:38
09:24
09:40
09:25
15min
-
2min
AJJAMPUR
260 km
09:58
09:42
09:59
09:43
16min
-
1min
Birur Jn
279 km
10:13
09:58
10:16
10:00
16min
-
3min
Kadur
285 km
10:24
10:10
10:25
10:11
14min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
324 km
11:02
10:48
11:08
10:50
18min
-
6min
Tiptur
349 km
11:31
11:10
11:32
11:12
20min
-
1min
Tumakuru
420 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
484 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
490 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Siddaganga Exp 12726 Train Information

Siddaganga Exp (12726) train runs from Dharwar to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 490 km. The fare classes on 12726 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Siddaganga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Siddaganga Exp 12726 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worsted train 🚃 facilities not good and train time is not good 101:10 am Kadur but this train reach the 10:45 and wash rooms last ladies coach not good very bad smell not cleanliness
the train is on time 🚆 but there was no water in the toilet
It is good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
always late not on time need timing improvements
good service, but need to maintain times more accurate
good in speed.. but. it arrived to yalvigi by 8 45... vch was to b arrived by... 7 40
train was neat and clean thanks for indian railways...
good experience, for long journey
on time running. best experience
nice experience and me always use this train for trave its veryl comfortable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW