Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Furkating to Dibrugarh Trains

15669 NAGALAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15669 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
03:55
Mon, 15 Jul
6hr 35min
234 km
DBRG
DIBRUGARH
10:30
Mon, 15 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR105
15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15603 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
06:45
Mon, 15 Jul
4hr 18min
195 km
NTSK
New Tinsukia Jn
11:03
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
09:02
Mon, 15 Jul
5hr 3min
237 km
DBRG
DIBRUGARH
14:05
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR180
15945 LTT DIBRUGARH EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15945 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
14:55
Mon, 15 Jul
5hr 25min
237 km
DBRG
DIBRUGARH
20:20
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR180
22503 DBRG VIVEK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22503 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
15:47
Mon, 15 Jul
5hr 3min
237 km
DBRG
DIBRUGARH
20:50
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR210
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15959 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
22:30
Mon, 15 Jul
5hr 30min
237 km
DBRG
DIBRUGARH
04:00
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR180
05638 SCL NHLN SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05638 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
23:45
Mon, 15 Jul
4hr 20min
237 km
DBRG
DIBRUGARH
04:05
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR385

Furkating to Dibrugarh Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Furkating to Dibrugarh trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Furkating and Dibrugarh, covering a distance of about 195 km by train. Trains from Furkating to Dibrugarh are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Furkating to Dibrugarh train reservation, Furkating to Dibrugarh train ticket price, and Furkating Dibrugarh railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Furkating to Dibrugarh train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Furkating to Dibrugarh.

With ixigo, you can check Furkating to Dibrugarh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Furkating to Dibrugarh train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Furkating to Dibrugarh train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dibrugarh to Furkating train tickets online. You can also book Furkating to Dibrugarh train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Furkating to Dibrugarh Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Dibrugarh from Furkating is 15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP. From Furkating, the train takes 4hr 18min hours to reach Dibrugarh. The train starts at 06:45:00 from Furkating FKG and reaches Dibrugarh DBRG at 11:03:00. 15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Furkating to Dibrugarh:

The cheapest train to Dibrugarh from Furkating is 15603 GHY LEDO IC EXP. The train takes 4hr 18min to reach Dibrugarh from Furkating. The train starts at 06:45:00 from Furkating FKG and reaches Dibrugarh DBRG at 11:03:00. GHY LEDO IC EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Furkating to Dibrugarh Last Train:

The last train to reach Dibrugarh from Furkating is 05638 SCL NHLN SPECIAL. From Furkating, the last train takes 4hr 20min hours to reach Dibrugarh. The last train starts at 23:45:00 from Furkating FKG and reaches Dibrugarh DBRG at 04:05:00. It operates on Mon.

First Train from Furkating to Dibrugarh:

The first train to Dibrugarh from Furkating is 15669 NAGALAND EXP. From Furkating, the train takes 6hr 35min to reach Dibrugarh. This train starts at 03:55:00 from Furkating FKG and reaches Dibrugarh DBRG at 10:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Furkating to Dibrugarh Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Furkating and Dibrugarh? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Furkating to Dibrugarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Furkating to Dibrugarh everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Furkating to Dibrugarh everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Furkating to Dibrugarh by train?

A. While travelling from Furkating to Dibrugarh by train, the distance between the two locations is 195 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Furkating have?

A. Furkating has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Dibrugarh have?

A. Dibrugarh has 4 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Furkating to Dibrugarh?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Dibrugarh from Furkating.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Furkating to Dibrugarh?

A. Travel time by train between Furkating to Dibrugarh is 4hr 18min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Furkating to Dibrugarh.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Furkating to Dibrugarh.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Furkating to Dibrugarh? Provide details.

A. 15669 NAGALAND EXP is the slowest train running between Furkating to Dibrugarh. Covering a distance of 195 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 03:55:00 and 10:30:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Furkating to Dibrugarh?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Furkating to Dibrugarh.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Furkating to Dibrugarh?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Furkating to Dibrugarh.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Furkating to Dibrugarh?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Furkating to Dibrugarh.

Furkating Jn Railway Station

City : Furkating
Code : FKG
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

DIBRUGARH Railway Station

City : Dibrugarh
Code : DBRG
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available