Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gomoh to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Gomoh to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 25 COVID Special trains found running between Gomoh to Kolkata covering a distance of 287 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gomoh to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Gomoh train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गोमोह जंक्शन से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13010Doon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13010 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    00:30
    6hr 30min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 05022Shm Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05022 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    01:15
    8hr 15min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12178Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12178 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    01:45
    5hr 5min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12176Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12176 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    01:45
    5hr 5min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
  • 20976Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20976 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    01:45
    5hr 5min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 22911Shipra ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22911 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    01:55
    5hr
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 02176Chambal Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02176 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    01:55
    5hr
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
  • 02178Mtj Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02178 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    01:55
    5hr
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 02911Indb Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02911 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    01:55
    5hr
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 04976Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04976 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    01:55
    5hr
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 15022Gkp Shm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15022 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    02:00
    8hr 5min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    10:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12312Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    02:12
    5hr 53min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02312Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02312 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    02:22
    5hr 43min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02322Hwh Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02322 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    04:51
    6hr 49min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    05:10
    6hr 50min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02586Anvt Src SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02586 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    08:10
    8hr 5min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 18628Rnc Hwh Int ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18628 Running Status )
    MHQ
    Mahuda
    08:52
    6hr 23min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:15
    2SCC
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 08628Rnc Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08628 Running Status )
    MHQ
    Mahuda
    08:52
    6hr 18min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:10
    2SCC
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 22858Anvt Src Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22858 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    09:00
    7hr 55min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    16:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 03152Kolkata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03152 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    09:30
    6hr 10min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 13152Kolkata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    09:40
    6hr 5min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    15:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 58014Bksc Hwh PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58014 Running Status )
    MHQ
    Mahuda
    20:22
    8hr 23min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:45
    SL3A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 08014Bksc Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08014 Running Status )
    MHQ
    Mahuda
    20:30
    8hr
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:30
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 03010Ynrk Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03010 Running Status )
    GMO
    Nsc Bose J Gomo
    23:59
    7hr 1min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -

Gomoh to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gomoh to Kolkata?

A. 25 trains run daily between Gomoh to Kolkata. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Gomoh to Kolkata by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Gomoh to Kolkata is 287 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gomoh?

A. In Gomoh there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. In Kolkata there are 40 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Gomoh to Kolkata?

A. To travel from Gomoh to Kolkata, 25 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Gomoh to Kolkata, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Gomoh to Kolkata.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Gomoh to Kolkata?

A. If travelling from Gomoh to Kolkata, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Gomoh to Kolkata route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Gomoh to Kolkata route is 58014 Bksc Hwh Pas. It departs from Gomoh at 20:22:00 and reaches Kolkata at 04:45:00. The train covers a distance of 287 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Gomoh to Kolkata?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Gomoh to Kolkata one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Gomoh to Kolkata?

A. When travelling from Gomoh to Kolkata check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Gomoh to Kolkata through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Gomoh to Kolkata by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Nsc Bose J Gomo Railway Station

City : Gomoh
Code : GMO
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Gomoh to Kolkata Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Gomoh to Kolkata is 02911 Indb Hwh Spl. It takes about 5hr hours to reach Kolkata. This train leaves Gomoh (GMO) at 01:55:00 and reaches Kolkata (HWH) at 06:55:00. It operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Gomoh to Kolkata:

The cheapest train from Gomoh to Kolkata is 04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special. It takes around 5hr to reach Kolkata. 04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special leaves Gomoh GMO at 01:55:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 06:55:00. The price of Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special ticket is 115 INR. The train operates on Mon.

Gomoh to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train to Kolkata from Gomoh is 03010 Ynrk Hwh Spl. It takes around 7hr 1min hours to reach Kolkata. The last train leaves Gomoh GMO at 23:59:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 07:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gomoh to Kolkata:

The first train from Gomoh to Kolkata is 13010 Doon Express. This train takes about 6hr 30min to reach Kolkata. It leaves Gomoh GMO at 00:30:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 07:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains