Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22858 Anvt Src Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22858 Anvt Src Sf Exp train live running status. 22858 Anvt Src Sf Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) on Tue. 22858 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22858 Anvt Src Sf Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 14:48. The arrival time to Santragachi Jn is 16:38. The total distance covered by Anvt Src Sf Exp is 1572 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Santragachi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Src Sf Exp - 22858.
Tuesday
28-05-2024
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Santragachi Jn at 16:38
Refresh
Updated 10hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
14:48
13:25
1hr 23min
5
Source
Aligarh Jn
119 km
17:18
15:00
17:23
15:02
2hr 21min
3
5min
Kanpur Central
428 km
21:58
19:25
22:10
19:30
2hr 40min
5
12min
Prayagraj Jn.
623 km
01:01
22:00
01:06
22:05
3hr 1min
5
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
03:39
02:25
03:52
02:35
1hr 17min
1
13min
Gaya Jn
978 km
06:21
05:05
06:27
05:10
1hr 17min
3
6min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1148 km
08:41
08:05
08:48
08:10
38min
2
7min
Purulia Jn
1240 km
10:39
10:18
10:45
10:20
25min
3
6min
Tatanagar Jn
1330 km
12:29
12:10
12:30
12:15
15min
4
1min
Kharagpur Jn
1464 km
15:00
14:20
15:00
14:25
35min
7
-
Santragachi Jn
1572 km
16:38
16:24
Destination
14min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22858 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 train running or not?

A. Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 14:48. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 train now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 train is Santragachi Jn(SRC). The train reaches Santragachi Jn at 16:38