Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22858 Anvt Src Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22858 Anvt Src Sf Exp train live running status. 22858 Anvt Src Sf Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) on Tue. 22858 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22858 Anvt Src Sf Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 13:30. The arrival time to Santragachi Jn is 17:42. The total distance covered by Anvt Src Sf Exp is 1572 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Santragachi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Src Sf Exp - 22858.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 27min
Reached Santragachi Jn at 17:42
Refresh
Updated 10hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
13:30
13:25
5min
5
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
15:31
15:00
15:33
15:02
31min
3
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
20:15
19:25
20:36
19:30
1hr 6min
5
21min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
22:57
22:00
00:03
22:05
1hr 58min
5
66min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
03:38
02:28
02:38
On Time
2
-
Gaya Jn
980 km
06:32
04:45
06:45
04:50
1hr 55min
3
13min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1149 km
08:37
08:05
08:48
08:10
38min
2
11min
Purulia Jn
1242 km
10:35
10:20
10:41
10:22
19min
4
6min
Tatanagar Jn
1331 km
13:18
12:15
13:32
12:20
1hr 12min
4
14min
Kharagpur Jn
1464 km
15:27
14:25
15:37
14:30
1hr 7min
8
10min
Santragachi Jn
1572 km
17:42
16:15
Destination
1hr 27min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22858 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 train running or not?

A. Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 13:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 train now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 train is Santragachi Jn(SRC). The train reaches Santragachi Jn at 17:42