Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
13:25
Anand Vihar Trm
26hr 50min
10 Stops
SRC
16:15
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
WL4
80% Chances
1hr 14min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 007
1hr 14min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 020
1hr 14min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 020
1hr 14min
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 020
1hr 14min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 017
1hr 14min
Tue, 20 Sep
AVL 014
1hr 50min
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
ANVT
-
-
-

Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22858 Anvt Src Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts13:25-0511-
ALJNAligarh Jn15:0015:022min119 km311-
CNBKanpur Central19:2519:305min427 km511-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:0022:055min621 km411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:2802:3810min774 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn04:4504:505min977 km-12-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo08:0508:105min1146 km212-
PRRPurulia Jn10:2010:222min1238 km312-
TATATatanagar Jn12:1512:205min1328 km412-
KGPKharagpur Jn14:2514:305min1462 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn16:15ends-1570 km212-

Anvt Src Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
09-08-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
02:28
02:28
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
10min
Gaya Jn
980 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1149 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
1242 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1331 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1464 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1572 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Src Sf Exp - 22858 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
A1
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Src Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Src Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 Train Information

Anvt Src Sf Exp (22858) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Santragachi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1570 km. The fare classes on 22858 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Src Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Src Sf Exp 22858 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing on reach perfect .. absolutely nice
Need to enhance the performance.
most 3rd class train in Indian railways..
train is not on time,,too many unnecessary stoppage. train delayed from the source station
timing issue...................................
nice train running time right and clean
toilet are dirty in this train, late running, the most thing water problem is maker,
need hardwork at service and cleaning and it's timing is good sometimes it's late but it makeup is great
I LOVE THIS TRAIN BUT HE HIS VERY DELAY I AM RETURN DELHI TO KGP THE TRAIN HAS BEEN RESCHEDULED ON 23 MAY FOR 4 HOURS AND WE ARE REACHED DELHI IN 6 HOURS 20 MINUTES DELAYED THIS THINGS ARE VERY BAD CLEANLINESS ARE VERY GOOD IN MY COACH OTHER COACH I DON'T KNOW TOILET CLEAN IN MY COACH BUT TRAIN ARE VERY DELAY THIS THINGS ARE VERY BAD 😞😞
Tuesday, 24 may ko 2 hours, 46minute, late chali train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW