Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gwalior to Shivpuri Trains

Book Gwalior to Shivpuri trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Gwalior to Shivpuri covering a distance of approx 124 kms. Get the best price on Gwalior to Shivpuri online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Shivpuri to Gwalior train tickets online.

ग्वालियर से शिवपुरी हॉल्ट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Thu, 1 Sep
    -
    Thu, 8 Sep
    -
    Thu, 15 Sep
    -
    Thu, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 29 Sep
    -
  • 12198Bpl IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12198 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    06:20
    1hr 43min
    SVPI
    Shivpuri
    08:03
    2SCC
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
    Thu, 1 Sep
    -
  • 19326Asr Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19326 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    16:00
    1hr 58min
    SVPI
    Shivpuri
    17:58
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Thu, 1 Sep
    -
    Sun, 4 Sep
    -
    Thu, 8 Sep
    -
    Sun, 11 Sep
    -
  • 04181Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04181 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    18:50
    1hr 44min
    SVPI
    Shivpuri
    20:34
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Thu, 1 Sep
    -
    Thu, 8 Sep
    -
    Thu, 15 Sep
    -
    Thu, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 29 Sep
    -
  • 02199Vglb Bdts FestRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02199 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    18:55
    1hr 48min
    SVPI
    Shivpuri
    20:43
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Thu, 1 Sep
    -
    Thu, 8 Sep
    -
    Thu, 15 Sep
    -
    Thu, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 29 Sep
    -
  • 11126Gwl Rtm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11126 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    19:50
    1hr 45min
    SVPI
    Shivpuri
    21:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
    Thu, 1 Sep
    -
    Fri, 2 Sep
    -
  • Load More

Gwalior to Shivpuri Fastest Train:

12198 Bpl Intercity is the fastest train to run between Gwalior and Shivpuri. It takes 1hr 43min hours to reach Shivpuri. Leaving Gwalior GWL at 06:20:00 and reaching Shivpuri (SPHT) at 08:03:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Gwalior to Shivpuri:

04181 Festival Spl is the cheapest train to run between Gwalior and Shivpuri. It takes 1hr 44min to arrive at Shivpuri. The train leaves Gwalior GWL at 18:50:00 and reaches Shivpuri SPHT at 20:34:00. The ticket price of this train is 70 INR and it operates on Thur.

Gwalior to Shivpuri Last Train:

19812 Etw Kota Exp is the last train that runs between Gwalior and Shivpuri. It takes 2hr 8min hours to reach Shivpuri. 19812 leaves Gwalior GWL at 20:40:00 and reaches Shivpuri SPHT at 22:48:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gwalior to Shivpuri:

09014 Bsbs Udn Sf Spl is the first train to run between Gwalior and Shivpuri. It takes 2hr to reach Shivpuri. The train 09014 leaves Gwalior GWL at 04:10:00 and reaches Shivpuri SPHT at 06:10:00. Bsbs Udn Sf Spl operates on Wed.

Gwalior to Shivpuri Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Gwalior and Shivpuri.

How to know my PNR status from Gwalior to Shivpuri?

For the route between Gwalior and Shivpuri, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Gwalior to Shivpuri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gwalior to Shivpuri?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Gwalior to Shivpuri. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Gwalior to Shivpuri by rail?

A. To travel from Gwalior to Shivpuri by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 124 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gwalior?

A. The number of railway stations in Gwalior are 7. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Shivpuri?

A. The number of railway stations in Shivpuri are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Gwalior to Shivpuri?

A. The number of trains that operate on Gwalior to Shivpuri route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Shivpuri from Gwalior?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Shivpuri from Gwalior is 1hr 43min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Gwalior to Shivpuri.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Gwalior to Shivpuri.

Q. On Gwalior to Shivpuri route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Gwalior to Shivpuri route 19812 Etw Kota Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 20:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 124 kms. It reaches Shivpuri at 22:48:00.

Q. The journey starts from Gwalior and ends at Shivpuri. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Gwalior to Shivpuri.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gwalior to Shivpuri?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gwalior to Shivpuri begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Gwalior Railway Station

City : Gwalior
Code : GWL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Shivpuri H Railway Station

City : Shivpuri
Code : SPHT
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available