Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bix Rtm Exp 21126 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIX
17:20
Bhind
16hr 40min
22 Stops
RTM
10:00
Ratlam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bix Rtm Exp 21126 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bix Rtm Exp 21126. Check Bix Rtm Exp 21126 seat availability from Bhind station to Ratlam Jn station.

1A
INR2605
2A
INR1540
3A
INR1070
3E
SL
INR390
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BIX
RTM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration16hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bix Rtm Exp 21126 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 21126 Bix Rtm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhind station and ends at Ratlam Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhind and Ratlam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIXBhindstarts17:20-0111On Time
SONISoni17:3817:402min24 km1111min
GOAGohad Road17:5417:562min40 km1113min
MLARMalanpur18:1818:202min57 km1114min
SACSanichara18:3018:322min64 km1115min
GWLGwalior19:4019:5010min82 km411On Time
SVPIShivpuri21:2521:272min208 km11115min
KLRSKolaras21:4521:472min233 km11128min
BDWSBadarwas22:0822:102min260 km111On Time
MINAMiyana22:4522:472min278 km111On Time
GUNAGuna23:4523:5510min310 km11121min
RTARuthiyai00:1800:202min330 km11226min
CBKChachaura Bngj00:5801:002min377 km11229min
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh01:2301:252min407 km21244min
PFRPachor Road01:5001:522min437 km11228min
SFWSarangpur02:1802:202min469 km11230min
MKCMaksi04:1504:172min524 km212On Time
UJNUjjain Jn05:0205:1715min565 km412On Time
DWXDewas05:5305:552min605 km11213min
INDBIndore Jn Bg07:0007:2525min644 km6122min
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn08:0608:082min683 km21228min
BNGBarnagar08:3608:382min715 km11225min
RTMRatlam Jn10:00ends-763 km112On Time

Bix Rtm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Bhind at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhind
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
Source
Soni
24 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
2min
Gohad Road
40 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
1
2min
Malanpur
57 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
2min
Sanichara
64 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
82 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
4
10min
Shivpuri
208 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
1
2min
Kolaras
233 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
1
2min
BADARWAS
260 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
2min
Miyana
278 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
1
2min
Guna
310 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
10min
Ruthiyai
330 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
2min
Chachaura Bngj
377 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
407 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
2min
Pachor Road
437 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
1
2min
Sarangpur
469 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
2min
Maksi
524 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
2
2min
Ujjain Jn
565 km
05:02
05:02
05:17
05:17
On Time
4
15min
Dewas
605 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
644 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
6
25min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
683 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
2
2min
Barnagar
715 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
763 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Bix Rtm Exp 21126 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bix Rtm Exp - 21126 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhind
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
M1
M2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bix Rtm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBix Rtm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bix Rtm Exp 21126 Train Information

Bix Rtm Exp (21126) train runs from Bhind to Ratlam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 763 km. The fare classes on 21126 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bix Rtm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Bhind to Ratlam