Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bix Rtm Exp 21126 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIX
17:20
Bhind
16hr 40min
17 Stops
RTM
10:00
Ratlam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bix Rtm Exp 21126 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bix Rtm Exp 21126. Check Bix Rtm Exp 21126 seat availability from Bhind station to Ratlam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2605
2A
INR1540
3A
INR1070
SL
INR390
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RTM
BIX
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration16hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bix Rtm Exp 21126 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 21126 Bix Rtm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhind station and ends at Ratlam Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhind and Ratlam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIXBhindstarts17:20-0111-
SONISoni17:4317:452min24 km111-
GOAGohad Road18:0018:022min40 km111-
MLARMalanpur18:1918:212min57 km111-
SACSanichara18:3118:332min64 km111-
GWLGwalior19:4019:5010min82 km411-
SVPIShivpuri21:2821:302min208 km111-
MINAMiyana22:2522:272min278 km-11-
GUNAGuna23:3023:4010min310 km111-
RTARuthiyai00:0300:052min330 km212-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh01:0301:052min407 km112-
MKCMaksi04:1504:172min524 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn05:0205:1715min565 km-12-
DWXDewas05:5305:552min605 km212-
INDBIndore Jn Bg07:0007:2525min644 km212-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn08:0608:082min683 km-12-
BNGBarnagar08:3608:382min715 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn10:00ends-763 km-12-

Bix Rtm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhind at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 15hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhind
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Soni
23 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Gohad Road
39 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Malanpur
56 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
2min
Sanichara
63 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
81 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Shivpuri
206 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Miyana
277 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Guna
308 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
329 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
406 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
522 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
564 km
05:02
05:02
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
604 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
643 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
25min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
682 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Barnagar
714 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
762 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bix Rtm Exp 21126 Train Information

Bix Rtm Exp (21126) train runs from Bhind to Ratlam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 763 km. The fare classes on 21126 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bix Rtm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bix Rtm Exp 21126 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is perfect for travelling
good train I am travel this train up and down
3 weting 3rd ac me rac ka pasa do sabari liya sith ek buk ki ek Seth ka ek kabal ek cddar diya tbiyat kharab Hui pise do ke subidha ek ki kiyo.
non tickets pesengers are so annoying and rushed in to the train no one checking them
bht sandar train go from indore
we had travelled in 1stAC .toilet was very dirtey
train toilet is very poor,.....
very good and very nice thankyou humari itni sefty ke liye ok
need some improvement to cleanness of washroom
excellent cleaning 👏👏👏👏
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW