more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Hardoi to Haridwar Trains

Looking for trains from Hardoi to Haridwar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 12 COVID Special trains found running between Hardoi to Haridwar covering a distance of 391 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hardoi to Haridwar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Haridwar to Hardoi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हरदोई से हरिद्वार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15005Gkp Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15005 Running Status )
    HRI
    Hardoi
    04:34
    7hr 26min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
  • 05001Mfp Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05001 Running Status )
    HRI
    Hardoi
    04:34
    7hr 26min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 05005Ddn Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05005 Running Status )
    HRI
    Hardoi
    04:34
    7hr 13min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    11:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
  • 15001Mfp Ddn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15001 Running Status )
    HRI
    Hardoi
    04:34
    7hr 16min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    11:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 04229Pygs Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04229 Running Status )
    HRI
    Hardoi
    06:38
    6hr 37min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 02191Hw Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02191 Running Status )
    HRI
    Hardoi
    06:38
    6hr 42min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 14229Pyg Hw ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14229 Running Status )
    HRI
    Hardoi
    06:38
    7hr 27min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 04265Bsb Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04265 Running Status )
    HRI
    Hardoi
    18:30
    9hr 5min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 14265Bsb Ddn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14265 Running Status )
    HRI
    Hardoi
    18:32
    8hr 53min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    03:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 03009Hwh Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03009 Running Status )
    HRI
    Hardoi
    19:55
    8hr 30min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 13009Doon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13009 Running Status )
    HRI
    Hardoi
    19:55
    8hr 50min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
  • 05485Ncb Hw SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05485 Running Status )
    HRI
    Hardoi
    21:22
    7hr 38min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -

Hardoi to Haridwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hardoi to Haridwar?

A. 12 trains run daily between Hardoi to Haridwar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Hardoi to Haridwar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Hardoi to Haridwar is 391 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hardoi?

A. In Hardoi there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Haridwar?

A. In Haridwar there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Hardoi to Haridwar?

A. To travel from Hardoi to Haridwar, 12 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Hardoi to Haridwar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Hardoi to Haridwar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Hardoi to Haridwar?

A. If travelling from Hardoi to Haridwar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Hardoi to Haridwar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Hardoi to Haridwar route is 04265 Bsb Ddn Spl. It departs from Hardoi at 18:30:00 and reaches Haridwar at 03:35:00. The train covers a distance of 391 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Hardoi to Haridwar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Hardoi to Haridwar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Hardoi to Haridwar?

A. When travelling from Hardoi to Haridwar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Hardoi to Haridwar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Hardoi to Haridwar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Hardoi Railway Station

City : Hardoi
Code : HRI
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Hardoi to Haridwar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Hardoi to Haridwar is 04229 Pygs Ynrk Spl. It takes about 6hr 37min hours to reach Haridwar. This train leaves Hardoi (HRI) at 06:38:00 and reaches Haridwar (HW) at 13:15:00. It operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hardoi to Haridwar:

The cheapest train from Hardoi to Haridwar is 05485 Ncb Hw Special. It takes around 7hr 38min to reach Haridwar. 05485 Ncb Hw Special leaves Hardoi HRI at 21:22:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 05:00:00. The price of Ncb Hw Special ticket is 145 INR. The train operates on Fri.

Hardoi to Haridwar Last Train:

The last train to Haridwar from Hardoi is 05485 Ncb Hw Special. It takes around 7hr 38min hours to reach Haridwar. The last train leaves Hardoi HRI at 21:22:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 05:00:00 and operates on Fri.

First Train from Hardoi to Haridwar:

The first train from Hardoi to Haridwar is 05005 Ddn Festivl Spl. This train takes about 7hr 13min to reach Haridwar. It leaves Hardoi HRI at 04:34:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 11:47:00 and operates on Wed, Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains