more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Jalna Trains

Looking for trains from Hyderabad to Jalna? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 25 COVID Special trains found running between Hyderabad to Jalna covering a distance of 445 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hyderabad to Jalna train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jalna to Hyderabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हैदराबाद से जालना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16733Rmm Okha ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16733 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    00:05
    8hr 8min
    J
    Jalna
    08:13
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 06733Rmm Okha FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06733 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    00:05
    8hr 53min
    J
    Jalna
    08:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 17058Devagiri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17058 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:25
    8hr 40min
    J
    Jalna
    22:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 07058Sc Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07058 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:25
    8hr 48min
    J
    Jalna
    22:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 17020Hyb Jp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17020 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:45
    8hr 33min
    J
    Jalna
    00:18
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 07020Hyb Jp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07020 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:45
    8hr 33min
    J
    Jalna
    00:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 07206Coa Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07206 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:25
    11hr 5min
    J
    Jalna
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 07002Sc Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07002 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:25
    11hr 5min
    J
    Jalna
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
  • 07207Bza Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07207 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:25
    11hr 5min
    J
    Jalna
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 17206Coa Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17206 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:40
    10hr 45min
    J
    Jalna
    03:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 17208Bza Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17208 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:40
    10hr 45min
    J
    Jalna
    03:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 17002Sc Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17002 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:50
    10hr 35min
    J
    Jalna
    03:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
  • 17064Ajanta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17064 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:10
    8hr 25min
    J
    Jalna
    02:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 07064Sc Mmr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07064 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:50
    8hr 23min
    J
    Jalna
    03:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02713Ns Nsl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02713 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:05
    7hr 28min
    J
    Jalna
    03:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 17213Ns Nsl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17213 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:20
    8hr 38min
    J
    Jalna
    04:58
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 08505Vskp Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08505 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:40
    8hr 38min
    J
    Jalna
    05:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 07417Tpty Snsi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07417 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:55
    8hr 13min
    J
    Jalna
    05:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 18503Vskp Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18503 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:20
    9hr 8min
    J
    Jalna
    06:28
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 57549Aurangabad PsgrRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 57549 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    21:35
    14hr 5min
    J
    Jalna
    11:40
    SL
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 17231Ns Nsl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17231 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:40
    8hr 48min
    J
    Jalna
    06:28
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
  • 17417Tpty Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17417 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:40
    8hr 48min
    J
    Jalna
    06:28
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 07231Ns Nsl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07231 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:40
    8hr 48min
    J
    Jalna
    06:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
  • 07049Hyb Awb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07049 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    22:45
    13hr 5min
    J
    Jalna
    11:50
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 16003Mas Nsl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16003 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    23:30
    8hr 43min
    J
    Jalna
    08:13
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -

Hyderabad to Jalna Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Hyderabad to Jalna how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Hyderabad to Jalna, 25 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Hyderabad how many trains are there to Jalna each week?

A. From Hyderabad there are 25 trains to Jalna each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jalna from Hyderabad?

A. To reach Jalna from Hyderabad, 445 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Hyderabad?

A. The number of railway station in Hyderabad is 30. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jalna how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jalna, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Hyderabad to Jalna, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Hyderabad to Jalna, trains take 7hr 28min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Jalna. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Jalna. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Jalna. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Jalna, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Hyderabad and Jalna which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Hyderabad and Jalna Aurangabad Psgr is the slowest train. It departs from Hyderabad at 21:35:00 and reaches Jalna at 11:40:00. Aurangabad Psgr cover a distance of 445 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Jalna from Hyderabad.

A. If the journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Jalna, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Hyderabad to Jalna?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Hyderabad to Jalna.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Jalna??

A. If you are travelling from Hyderabad to Jalna then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Hyderabad and Jalna?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Hyderabad and Jalna can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Jalna Railway Station

City : Jalna
Code : J
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Available

Hyderabad to Jalna Fastest Train:

To reach Jalna from Hyderabad, 02713 Ns Nsl Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Hyderabad, it takes 7hr 28min hours to reach Jalna. Departing at 20:05:00 from Hyderabad SC, it arrives at 03:33:00 in Jalna. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Jalna:

From Hyderabad to Jalna, the cheapest train is 07058 Sc Csmt Spl. To travel from Hyderabad to Jalna, the train takes 8hr 48min. The train departs from Hyderabad SC at 13:25:00 and arrives in Jalna J at 22:13:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hyderabad to Jalna Last Train:

From Hyderabad, 16003 Mas Nsl Express is the last train you can take to reach Jalna. To travel from Hyderabad to Jalna, it takes this train 8hr 43min hours. Departing from Hyderabad SC at 23:30:00, it arrives in Jalna J at 08:13:00. 16003 Mas Nsl Express operates on Sun.

First Train from Hyderabad to Jalna:

The train that runs first from Hyderabad to Jalna is 16733 Rmm Okha Expres. From Hyderabad it arrives at Jalna taking almost 8hr 8min hours. This train departs from Hyderabad SC at 00:05:00 and arrives in Jalna J at 08:13:00. The days on which this train operates are Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List