more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jammu to Aligarh Trains

Looking for trains from Jammu to Aligarh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Jammu to Aligarh covering a distance of 710 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jammu to Aligarh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Aligarh to Jammu train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जम्मू से अलीगढ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18310Jat Sbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18310 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:20
    16hr 46min
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    07:06
    SL3A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 08310Jat Sbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08310 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:45
    18hr 5min
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 04132Pryj Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04132 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    16:55
    13hr 47min
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    06:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
  • 22432Uhp Ald ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22432 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    17:20
    14hr 1min
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    07:21
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -

Jammu to Aligarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jammu to Aligarh?

A. 4 trains run daily between Jammu to Aligarh. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jammu to Aligarh by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jammu to Aligarh is 710 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jammu?

A. In Jammu there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Aligarh?

A. In Aligarh there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jammu to Aligarh?

A. To travel from Jammu to Aligarh, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jammu to Aligarh, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jammu to Aligarh.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Jammu to Aligarh?

A. If travelling from Jammu to Aligarh, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jammu to Aligarh route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jammu to Aligarh route is 08310 Jat Sbp Spl. It departs from Jammu at 14:45:00 and reaches Aligarh at 08:50:00. The train covers a distance of 710 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jammu to Aligarh?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jammu to Aligarh one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jammu to Aligarh?

A. When travelling from Jammu to Aligarh check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jammu to Aligarh through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jammu to Aligarh by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jammu Tawi Railway Station

City : Jammu
Code : JAT
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Aligarh Jn Railway Station

City : Aligarh
Code : ALJN
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Jammu to Aligarh Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jammu to Aligarh is 04132 Pryj Fest Spl. It takes about 13hr 47min hours to reach Aligarh. This train leaves Jammu (JAT) at 16:55:00 and reaches Aligarh (ALJN) at 06:42:00. It operates on Wed, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jammu to Aligarh:

The cheapest train from Jammu to Aligarh is 08310 Jat Sbp Spl. It takes around 18hr 5min to reach Aligarh. 08310 Jat Sbp Spl leaves Jammu JAT at 14:45:00 and reaches Aligarh ALJN at 08:50:00. The price of Jat Sbp Spl ticket is 255 INR. The train operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Jammu to Aligarh Last Train:

The last train to Aligarh from Jammu is 22432 Uhp Ald Exp. It takes around 14hr 1min hours to reach Aligarh. The last train leaves Jammu JAT at 17:20:00 and reaches Aligarh ALJN at 07:21:00 and operates on Wed, Sun.

First Train from Jammu to Aligarh:

The first train from Jammu to Aligarh is 18310 Jat Sbp Exp. This train takes about 16hr 46min to reach Aligarh. It leaves Jammu JAT at 14:20:00 and reaches Aligarh ALJN at 07:06:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Jammu