Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kaikalur to Bobbili Trains

Book Kaikalur to Bobbili trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Kaikalur to Bobbili covering a distance of approx 405 kms. Trains from Kaikalur to Bobbili are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kaikalur to Bobbili train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kaikalur to Bobbili train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kaikalur to Bobbili online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bobbili to Kaikalur train tickets online.

कैकलुर से बोब्बिली जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18190Ers Tata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18190 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    04:50
    9hr 33min
    VBL
    Bobbili
    14:23
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
  • 17482Tpty Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17482 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    20:00
    10hr 58min
    VBL
    Bobbili
    06:58
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
  • 06192Tvc Tata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06192 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    05:00
    9hr 22min
    VBL
    Bobbili
    14:22
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
    Sun, 8 Jan
    -
    Sun, 15 Jan
    -
  • 08646Ers Hte SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08646 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    05:00
    9hr 22min
    VBL
    Bobbili
    14:22
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
    Fri, 13 Jan
    -
  • 06190Ten Dnr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06190 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    05:00
    9hr 22min
    VBL
    Bobbili
    14:22
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
    Wed, 18 Jan
    -

Kaikalur to Bobbili Fastest Train:

To reach Bobbili from Kaikalur, 06192 Tvc Tata Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Kaikalur, it takes 9hr 22min hours to reach Bobbili. Departing at 05:00:00 from Kaikalur KKLR, it arrives at 14:22:00 in Bobbili. This train operates on Sat

Cheapest Train from Kaikalur to Bobbili:

From Kaikalur to Bobbili, the cheapest train is 06190 Ten Dnr Special. To travel from Kaikalur to Bobbili, the train takes 9hr 22min. The train departs from Kaikalur KKLR at 05:00:00 and arrives in Bobbili VBL at 14:22:00. This train runs on Tues.

Kaikalur to Bobbili Last Train:

From Kaikalur, 17482 Tpty Bsp Exp is the last train you can take to reach Bobbili. To travel from Kaikalur to Bobbili, it takes this train 10hr 58min hours. Departing from Kaikalur KKLR at 20:00:00, it arrives in Bobbili VBL at 06:58:00. 17482 Tpty Bsp Exp operates on Thur, Sun.

First Train from Kaikalur to Bobbili:

The train that runs first from Kaikalur to Bobbili is 18190 Ers Tata Exp. From Kaikalur it arrives at Bobbili taking almost 9hr 33min hours. This train departs from Kaikalur KKLR at 04:50:00 and arrives in Bobbili VBL at 14:23:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed, Sun.

Where is my train now from Kaikalur to Bobbili?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Kaikalur and Bobbili.

Check online PNR status from Kaikalur to Bobbili:

If the journey starts from Kaikalur and ends at Bobbili, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kaikalur to Bobbili Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kaikalur to Bobbili how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kaikalur to Bobbili, 5 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kaikalur how many trains are there to Bobbili each week?

A. From Kaikalur there are 5 trains to Bobbili each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bobbili from Kaikalur?

A. To reach Bobbili from Kaikalur, 405 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kaikalur?

A. The number of railway station in Kaikalur is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bobbili how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bobbili, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kaikalur to Bobbili, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kaikalur to Bobbili, trains take 9hr 22min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kaikalur and ends at Bobbili. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kaikalur and ends at Bobbili. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Kaikalur and Bobbili which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kaikalur and Bobbili Tpty Bsp Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Kaikalur at 20:00:00 and reaches Bobbili at 06:58:00. Tpty Bsp Exp cover a distance of 405 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kaikalur to Bobbili?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kaikalur to Bobbili.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kaikalur to Bobbili??

A. If you are travelling from Kaikalur to Bobbili then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kaikalur and Bobbili?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kaikalur and Bobbili can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kaikalur Railway Station

City : Kaikalur
Code : KKLR
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Bobbili Railway Station

City : Bobbili
Code : VBL
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available