Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08312Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
14-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Yet to start from Banaras at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
2
10min
Kashi
9 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
21 km
16:28
16:28
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
76 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
98 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
123 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
141 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
177 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Japla
193 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
200 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
212 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Untare Road
224 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
240 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Daltonganj
273 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Tori
374 km
23:01
23:01
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
456 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Ramgarh Cant
461 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Muri
515 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
578 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
585 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Pokla
646 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Bano
678 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Nuagaon
721 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
749 km
07:29
07:29
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
8min
Rajgangpur
779 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
850 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Rengali
877 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
899 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination