Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Kasganj Trains

Looking for trains from Kanpur to Kasganj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 31 COVID Special trains found running between Kanpur to Kasganj covering a distance of 245 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kanpur to Kasganj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kasganj to Kanpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कानपुर से कासगंज जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09412Lko Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09412 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:35
    4hr
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    04:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 19402Lko Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19402 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:40
    3hr 55min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    04:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 09452Bgp Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09452 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:45
    4hr 30min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 19022Ljn Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19022 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:45
    4hr 30min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    06:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 09062Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09062 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:10
    5hr
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02319Koaa Agc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02319 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:55
    4hr
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 12319Koaa Agc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12319 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    04:00
    4hr 20min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    08:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 09710Kyq Udz SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09710 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    04:10
    4hr 20min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 19710Kyq Jp KaviguruRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19710 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    04:25
    5hr 15min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    09:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 09182Dnr Brc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09182 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    07:10
    4hr
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    11:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 03167Koaa Agc Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03167 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    07:50
    4hr 42min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    12:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 13167Koaa Agc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13167 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    07:55
    4hr 55min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    12:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 09134Gct Bl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09134 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    09:52
    4hr 28min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    14:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 09118Bgp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09118 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    10:25
    4hr 45min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    15:10
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 05037Cpa Ksj SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05037 Running Status )
    CPA
    Kanpur Anwrganj
    11:10
    5hr 20min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    16:30
    2S
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 19410Gkp Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19410 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:10
    4hr 50min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    17:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 05301Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05301 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:20
    4hr 45min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    17:05
    2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 09410Gkp Adi Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09410 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:20
    4hr 45min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 09034Gkp Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09034 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:20
    4hr 45min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    17:05
    2S
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 19670Humsafar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19670 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:55
    4hr 10min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    18:05
    SL3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 19716Ljn Jp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19716 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:55
    4hr 10min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    18:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 05117Cpr Mtj Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05117 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    15:05
    4hr 5min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    19:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 22531Cpr Mtj S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22531 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    15:10
    4hr
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    19:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 05039Cpa Ksj SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05039 Running Status )
    CPA
    Kanpur Anwrganj
    15:10
    5hr 55min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    21:05
    2S
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 09176Bgp Mmct SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09176 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:10
    4hr 5min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    22:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 22443Cnb Bdts SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22443 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:20
    4hr 20min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    22:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 02243CNB BDTS SF SPLRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02243 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:25
    4hr 25min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 09022Ljn Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09022 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:20
    4hr 20min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 09716Gtnr Jp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09716 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:20
    4hr 20min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 09522Spj Rjt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09522 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    22:35
    5hr 5min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    03:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 09454Spj Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09454 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    22:35
    4hr 25min
    KSJ
    Kasganj
    03:00
    SL2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -

Kanpur to Kasganj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kanpur to Kasganj?

A. There are 31 trains that run daily between Kanpur to Kasganj. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kanpur to Kasganj by rail?

A. To travel from Kanpur to Kasganj by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 245 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Kanpur are 14. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kasganj?

A. The number of railway stations in Kasganj are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kanpur to Kasganj?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kanpur to Kasganj route weekly are 31. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kasganj from Kanpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kasganj from Kanpur is 3hr 55min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kanpur to Kasganj.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kanpur to Kasganj.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kanpur to Kasganj?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kanpur to Kasganj.

Q. On Kanpur to Kasganj route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kanpur to Kasganj route 05039 Cpa Ksj Special takes maximum time. It departs at 15:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 245 kms. It reaches Kasganj at 21:05:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kanpur to Kasganj.

A. If you are travelling from Kanpur to Kasganj, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Kasganj. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kanpur to Kasganj.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanpur to Kasganj?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanpur to Kasganj begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Kasganj Railway Station

City : Kasganj
Code : KSJ
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Kanpur to Kasganj Fastest Train:

19402 Lko Adi Exp is the fastest train to run between Kanpur and Kasganj. It takes 3hr 55min hours to reach Kasganj. Leaving Kanpur CNB at 00:40:00 and reaching Kasganj (KSJ) at 04:35:00, this train operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Kasganj:

09410 Gkp Adi Exp Spl is the cheapest train to run between Kanpur and Kasganj. It takes 4hr 45min to arrive at Kasganj. The train leaves Kanpur CNB at 12:20:00 and reaches Kasganj KSJ at 17:05:00. The ticket price of this train is 100 INR and it operates on Mon, Sat.

Kanpur to Kasganj Last Train:

09454 Spj Adi Spl is the last train that runs between Kanpur and Kasganj. It takes 4hr 25min hours to reach Kasganj. 09454 leaves Kanpur CNB at 22:35:00 and reaches Kasganj KSJ at 03:00:00. This train operates on Wed.

First Train from Kanpur to Kasganj:

09412 Lko Adi Spl is the first train to run between Kanpur and Kasganj. It takes 4hr to reach Kasganj. The train 09412 leaves Kanpur CNB at 00:35:00 and reaches Kasganj KSJ at 04:35:00. Lko Adi Spl operates on Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains