Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kazipet to Nanded Trains

Looking for trains from Kazipet to Nanded? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between Kazipet to Nanded covering a distance of 403 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kazipet to Nanded train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Nanded to Kazipet train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

काजीपेट जंक्शन से नांदेड़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20809Sbp Ned S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20809 Running Status )
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    04:30
    9hr 15min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 07608Tpty Pau SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07608 Running Status )
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    04:52
    9hr 46min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    14:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 20811Vskp Ned SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20811 Running Status )
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    05:00
    8hr 45min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 17213Ns Nsl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17213 Running Status )
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    17:20
    8hr 18min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    01:38
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 12787Ns Nsl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12787 Running Status )
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    17:20
    7hr 30min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    00:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 18503Vskp Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18503 Running Status )
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    17:30
    8hr 10min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    01:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 11084Tadoba ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11084 Running Status )
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    17:35
    13hr 33min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    07:08
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -

Kazipet to Nanded Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kazipet to Nanded everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Kazipet to Nanded everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kazipet to Nanded by train?

A. While travelling from Kazipet to Nanded by train, the distance between the two locations is 403 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kazipet have?

A. Kazipet has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Nanded have?

A. Nanded has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kazipet to Nanded?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Nanded from Kazipet. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kazipet to Nanded?

A. Travel time by train between Kazipet to Nanded is 7hr 30min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kazipet to Nanded.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kazipet to Nanded.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kazipet to Nanded.

A. For the journey route from Kazipet to Nanded, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kazipet to Nanded? Provide details.

A. 11084 Tadoba Express is the slowest train running between Kazipet to Nanded. Covering a distance of 403 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 17:35:00 and 07:08:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kazipet to Nanded. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kazipet to Nanded can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kazipet to Nanded?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kazipet to Nanded.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kazipet to Nanded?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kazipet to Nanded.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kazipet to Nanded?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kazipet to Nanded.

Kazipet Jn Railway Station

City : Kazipet
Code : KZJ
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available

H Sahib Nanded Railway Station

City : Nanded
Code : NED
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Kazipet to Nanded Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Nanded from Kazipet is 12787 Ns Nsl Spl. From Kazipet, the train takes 7hr 30min hours to reach Nanded. The train starts at 17:20:00 from Kazipet KZJ and reaches Nanded NED at 00:50:00. 12787 Ns Nsl Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kazipet to Nanded:

The cheapest train to Nanded from Kazipet is 20809 Sbp Ned S F. The train takes 9hr 15min to reach Nanded from Kazipet. The train starts at 04:30:00 from Kazipet KZJ and reaches Nanded NED at 13:45:00. Sbp Ned S F operates on Mon, Fri, Sun.

Kazipet to Nanded Last Train:

The last train to reach Nanded from Kazipet is 11084 Tadoba Express. From Kazipet, the last train takes 13hr 33min hours to reach Nanded. The last train starts at 17:35:00 from Kazipet KZJ and reaches Nanded NED at 07:08:00. It operates on Sat.

First Train from Kazipet to Nanded:

The first train to Nanded from Kazipet is 20809 Sbp Ned S F. From Kazipet, the train takes 9hr 15min to reach Nanded. This train starts at 04:30:00 from Kazipet KZJ and reaches Nanded NED at 13:45:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Fri, Sun.