Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Vskp Ned Spl 07083 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
18:20
Visakhapatnam
20hr 50min
17 Stops
NED
15:10
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Ned Spl 07083 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1785
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
VSKP
-
-
-

Vskp Ned Spl 07083 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vskp Ned Spl - 07083 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vskp Ned Spl 07083 runs from Visakhapatnam to H Sahib Nanded, 1 days. The Vskp Ned Spl 07083 mail express departs from Visakhapatnam at 06:20 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of Vskp Ned Spl train is 20hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vskp Ned Spl - 07083 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vskp Ned Spl has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Vskp Ned Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts18:20-0111-
DVDDuvvada18:5118:532min18 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle19:0219:031min34 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram20:1020:122min114 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn20:5821:002min151 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry21:5822:002min201 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem22:1522:172min243 km-11-
EEEluru23:0523:072min291 km-11-
RYPRayanapadu00:5000:555min358 km-12-
KMTKhammam02:1002:122min447 km-12-
WLWarangal03:3203:342min555 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn03:4803:502min565 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn07:0007:2020min696 km-12-
KMCKamareddi09:4509:472min805 km-12-
NZBNizamabad Jn11:0011:022min857 km-12-
BSXBasar11:5011:522min886 km-12-
MUEMudkhed13:4013:422min945 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded15:10ends-968 km-12-

Vskp Ned Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Mudkhed at 14:06
Refresh
Updated 165hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
18:51
18:51
18:55
18:53
2min
-
4min
Anakapalle
33 km
19:11
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1432min
Annavaram
113 km
20:22
20:10
20:24
20:12
12min
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
20:57
20:58
21:06
21:00
6min
-
9min
Rajahmundry
200 km
22:16
21:58
22:18
22:00
18min
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
23:03
22:15
23:04
22:17
47min
-
1min
Eluru
290 km
00:06
23:05
00:08
23:07
1hr 1min
-
2min
Rayanapadu
355 km
01:49
00:50
02:04
00:55
1hr 9min
-
15min
Khammam
446 km
03:26
02:10
03:27
02:12
1hr 15min
-
1min
Warangal
553 km
05:10
03:32
05:15
03:34
1hr 41min
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
563 km
05:34
03:48
05:45
03:50
1hr 55min
-
11min
Secunderabad Jn
695 km
08:14
07:00
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1386min
Kamareddi
804 km
11:17
09:45
11:18
09:47
1hr 31min
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
856 km
12:12
11:00
12:17
11:02
1hr 15min
-
5min
Basar
885 km
12:53
11:50
12:55
11:52
1hr 3min
-
2min
Mudkhed
944 km
13:40
13:40
14:06
13:42
24min
-
26min
H Sahib Nanded
966 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Ned Spl 07083 Train Information

Vskp Ned Spl (07083) train runs from Visakhapatnam to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 968 km. The fare classes on 07083 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Ned Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Ned Spl 07083 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train was running late, no hygiene
very good and so sorry please I am so sorry
very good and so sorry please I am so sorry
very good and so sorry please I am so sorry
very good and so sorry please I am so sorry
WRITE A REVIEW