Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kharsia to Bhilai Trains

Book Kharsia to Bhilai trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between Kharsia to Bhilai covering a distance of approx 237 kms. Get the best price on Kharsia to Bhilai online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhilai to Kharsia train tickets online.

खरसिया से भिलाई पॉवर हाउस के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    02:20
    5hr 1min
    BPHB
    Bhilai Pwr Hs
    07:21
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    09:10
    4hr 56min
    BPHB
    Bhilai Pwr Hs
    14:06
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • 13288South Bihar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13288 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    14:43
    5hr 23min
    BPHB
    Bhilai Pwr Hs
    20:06
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • 18109Tata Itr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18109 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    16:47
    5hr 31min
    BPHB
    Bhilai Pwr Hs
    22:18
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -

Kharsia to Bhilai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kharsia to Bhilai is 12834 Hwh Adi Suf Exp. It takes about 4hr 56min hours to reach Bhilai. This train leaves Kharsia (KHS) at 09:10:00 and reaches Bhilai (BPHB) at 14:06:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kharsia to Bhilai:

The cheapest train from Kharsia to Bhilai is 13288 South Bihar Exp. It takes around 5hr 23min to reach Bhilai. 13288 South Bihar Exp leaves Kharsia KHS at 14:43:00 and reaches Bhilai BPHB at 20:06:00. The price of South Bihar Exp ticket is 105 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kharsia to Bhilai Last Train:

The last train to Bhilai from Kharsia is 18109 Tata Itr Exp. It takes around 5hr 31min hours to reach Bhilai. The last train leaves Kharsia KHS at 16:47:00 and reaches Bhilai BPHB at 22:18:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kharsia to Bhilai:

The first train from Kharsia to Bhilai is 18030 Shm Ltt Express. This train takes about 5hr 1min to reach Bhilai. It leaves Kharsia KHS at 02:20:00 and reaches Bhilai BPHB at 07:21:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train from Kharsia to Bhilai?

You can easily check the status of your train between Kharsia and Bhilai by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Kharsia to Bhilai:

If you are travelling from Kharsia to Bhilai and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kharsia to Bhilai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kharsia to Bhilai?

A. 4 trains run daily between Kharsia to Bhilai. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kharsia to Bhilai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kharsia to Bhilai is 237 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kharsia?

A. In Kharsia there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhilai?

A. In Bhilai there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kharsia to Bhilai?

A. To travel from Kharsia to Bhilai, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kharsia to Bhilai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kharsia to Bhilai.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kharsia to Bhilai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kharsia to Bhilai route is 18109 Tata Itr Exp. It departs from Kharsia at 16:47:00 and reaches Bhilai at 22:18:00. The train covers a distance of 237 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kharsia to Bhilai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kharsia to Bhilai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kharsia to Bhilai?

A. When travelling from Kharsia to Bhilai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kharsia to Bhilai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kharsia to Bhilai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kharsia Railway Station

City : Kharsia
Code : KHS
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Bhilai Pwr Hs Railway Station

City : Bhilai
Code : BPHB
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available