Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kochi to Eluru Trains

Looking for trains from Kochi to Eluru? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 trains found running between Kochi to Eluru covering a distance of 1119 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kochi to Eluru train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Eluru to Kochi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोच्चि से एलुरु के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07140Kollam Cct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07140 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:40
    19hr 5min
    EE
    Eluru
    00:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 03352Alappuzha - Dhanbad SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03352 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:25
    22hr 44min
    EE
    Eluru
    06:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 13352Allp Dhn ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:25
    22hr 44min
    EE
    Eluru
    06:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 07148Ers Cct SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07148 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    19:00
    20hr 10min
    EE
    Eluru
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 9 Mar
    -
  • 12659Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12659 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:45
    19hr 23min
    EE
    Eluru
    16:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 06185Tvc Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06185 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    22:15
    20hr 23min
    EE
    Eluru
    18:38
    SL2S
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 18568Qln Vskp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18568 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:00
    18hr 58min
    EE
    Eluru
    17:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 22838Dharti Aaba ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22838 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:25
    18hr 34min
    EE
    Eluru
    17:59
    3A
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 9 Mar
    -
  • 05670Kcvl Kyq SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05670 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:50
    18hr 48min
    EE
    Eluru
    18:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:50
    18hr 48min
    EE
    Eluru
    18:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 05705Tvc Njp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05705 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:50
    18hr 48min
    EE
    Eluru
    18:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -

Kochi to Eluru Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kochi to Eluru everyday?

A. There are 11 trains that run between Kochi to Eluru everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kochi to Eluru by train?

A. While travelling from Kochi to Eluru by train, the distance between the two locations is 1119 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kochi have?

A. Kochi has 13 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Eluru have?

A. Eluru has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kochi to Eluru?

A. There are 11 weekly trains to reach Eluru from Kochi. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kochi to Eluru?

A. Travel time by train between Kochi to Eluru is 18hr 34min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kochi to Eluru.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kochi to Eluru.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kochi to Eluru.

A. For the journey route from Kochi to Eluru, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kochi to Eluru? Provide details.

A. 03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special is the slowest train running between Kochi to Eluru. Covering a distance of 1119 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:25:00 and 06:09:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kochi to Eluru. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kochi to Eluru can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kochi to Eluru?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kochi to Eluru.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kochi to Eluru?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kochi to Eluru.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kochi to Eluru?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kochi to Eluru.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Eluru Railway Station

City : Eluru
Code : EE
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available

Kochi to Eluru Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Eluru from Kochi is 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp. From Kochi, the train takes 18hr 34min hours to reach Eluru. The train starts at 23:25:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Eluru EE at 17:59:00. 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Kochi to Eluru:

The cheapest train to Eluru from Kochi is 12659 Gurudev Express. The train takes 19hr 23min to reach Eluru from Kochi. The train starts at 20:45:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Eluru EE at 16:08:00. Gurudev Express operates on Sun.

Kochi to Eluru Last Train:

The last train to reach Eluru from Kochi is 05670 Kcvl Kyq Special. From Kochi, the last train takes 18hr 48min hours to reach Eluru. The last train starts at 23:50:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Eluru EE at 18:38:00. It operates on Sun.

First Train from Kochi to Eluru:

The first train to Eluru from Kochi is 07140 Kollam Cct Spl. From Kochi, the train takes 19hr 5min to reach Eluru. This train starts at 05:40:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Eluru EE at 00:45:00. It operates on a few days namely Sun.