From
To
Date

Kochi to Kozhikode Trains

(36 Trains Found)

Your search for Kochi to Kozhikode Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 36 trains running on Kochi Kozhikode route & covering a distance of 190 kms. Check Kochi Kozhikode train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Kochi to Kozhikode train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

कोचीन से वेल्लाईल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Fri, 20 Dec
-
Sun, 22 Dec
-
Fri, 27 Dec
-
Sun, 29 Dec
-
16347Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
ERN
Ernakulam Town
01:40
4hr 37min
CLT
Kozhikkode
06:17
SL3A2A
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
22114Kcvl Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22114 Running Status )
ERN
Ernakulam Town
05:05
3hr 37min
CLT
Kozhikkode
08:42
SL3A2A1A
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Thu, 19 Dec
-
Mon, 23 Dec
-
Thu, 26 Dec
-
22653Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22653 Running Status )
ERN
Ernakulam Town
05:05
3hr 37min
CLT
Kozhikkode
08:42
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sat, 21 Dec
-
Sat, 28 Dec
-
Sat, 4 Jan
-
Sat, 11 Jan
-
Sat, 18 Jan
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Wed, 18 Dec
-
Wed, 25 Dec
-
Wed, 1 Jan
-
Wed, 8 Jan
-
Wed, 15 Jan
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Tue, 17 Dec
-
Fri, 20 Dec
-
Tue, 24 Dec
-
Fri, 27 Dec
-
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
16650Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16650 Running Status )
ERN
Ernakulam Town
10:55
4hr 52min
CLT
Kozhikkode
15:47
2SCC
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
12217Sampark KranthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12217 Running Status )
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
13:00
3hr 22min
CLT
Kozhikkode
16:22
SL3A2A1A
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Sat, 21 Dec
-
Mon, 23 Dec
-
Sat, 28 Dec
-
12202Ltt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12202 Running Status )
ERN
Ernakulam Town
13:00
3hr 22min
CLT
Kozhikkode
16:22
3ACC
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Thu, 19 Dec
-
Sun, 22 Dec
-
Thu, 26 Dec
-
Sun, 29 Dec
-
22659Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22659 Running Status )
ERN
Ernakulam Town
13:00
3hr 22min
CLT
Kozhikkode
16:22
SL3A2A
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Fri, 20 Dec
-
Fri, 27 Dec
-
Fri, 3 Jan
-
Fri, 10 Jan
-
Fri, 17 Jan
-
12483Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12483 Running Status )
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
13:00
3hr 22min
CLT
Kozhikkode
16:22
SL3A2A
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Wed, 18 Dec
-
Wed, 25 Dec
-
Wed, 1 Jan
-
Wed, 8 Jan
-
Wed, 15 Jan
-
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
10216Madgaon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10216 Running Status )
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
13:50
3hr 32min
CLT
Kozhikkode
17:22
SL3A2A1A
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Mon, 23 Dec
-
Mon, 30 Dec
-
Mon, 6 Jan
-
Mon, 13 Jan
-
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
19261Porbandar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19261 Running Status )
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
14:50
3hr 32min
CLT
Kozhikkode
18:22
SL3A2A
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Sun, 22 Dec
-
Sun, 29 Dec
-
Sun, 5 Jan
-
Sun, 12 Jan
-
Sun, 19 Jan
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Thu, 19 Dec
-
Thu, 26 Dec
-
Thu, 2 Jan
-
Thu, 9 Jan
-
Thu, 16 Jan
-
19577Jamnagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19577 Running Status )
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
14:50
3hr 32min
CLT
Kozhikkode
18:22
SL3A2A
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Tue, 17 Dec
-
Mon, 23 Dec
-
Tue, 24 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Fri, 20 Dec
-
Fri, 27 Dec
-
Fri, 3 Jan
-
Fri, 10 Jan
-
Fri, 17 Jan
-
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
12082Jan ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12082 Running Status )
ERN
Ernakulam Town
18:35
3hr 42min
CLT
Kozhikkode
22:17
2SCC
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Wed, 18 Dec
-
Wed, 25 Dec
-
Wed, 1 Jan
-
Wed, 8 Jan
-
Wed, 15 Jan
-
19259Kcvl Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
ERN
Ernakulam Town
20:25
3hr 52min
CLT
Kozhikkode
00:17
SL3A2A
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Thu, 19 Dec
-
Thu, 26 Dec
-
Thu, 2 Jan
-
Thu, 9 Jan
-
Thu, 16 Jan
-
16312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16312 Running Status )
ERN
Ernakulam Town
20:25
3hr 52min
CLT
Kozhikkode
00:17
SL3A2A
Sat, 14 Dec
-
Sat, 21 Dec
-
Sat, 28 Dec
-
Sat, 4 Jan
-
Sat, 11 Jan
-
Sat, 18 Jan
-
16334Veraval ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16334 Running Status )
ERN
Ernakulam Town
20:25
4hr 7min
CLT
Kozhikkode
00:32
SL3A2A
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Mon, 23 Dec
-
Mon, 30 Dec
-
Mon, 6 Jan
-
Mon, 13 Jan
-
16338Okha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
20:25
4hr 7min
CLT
Kozhikkode
00:32
SL3A2A
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Wed, 18 Dec
-
Fri, 20 Dec
-
Wed, 25 Dec
-
Fri, 27 Dec
-
12977Maru Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12977 Running Status )
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
20:25
3hr 52min
CLT
Kozhikkode
00:17
SL3A2A1A
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Sun, 22 Dec
-
Sun, 29 Dec
-
Sun, 5 Jan
-
Sun, 12 Jan
-
Sun, 19 Jan
-
16336Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16336 Running Status )
ERN
Ernakulam Town
20:35
3hr 57min
CLT
Kozhikkode
00:32
SL3A2A
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Tue, 17 Dec
-
Tue, 24 Dec
-
Tue, 31 Dec
-
Tue, 7 Jan
-
Tue, 14 Jan
-
12224Ers Ltt DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12224 Running Status )
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
21:30
3hr 22min
CLT
Kozhikkode
00:52
3A2A1A
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Sun, 15 Dec
-
Wed, 18 Dec
-
Sun, 22 Dec
-
Wed, 25 Dec
-
Sun, 29 Dec
-
12431Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12431 Running Status )
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
22:40
3hr 22min
CLT
Kozhikkode
02:02
3A2A1A
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Tue, 17 Dec
-
Thu, 19 Dec
-
Fri, 20 Dec
-
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Mon, 16 Dec
-
Mon, 23 Dec
-
Mon, 30 Dec
-
Mon, 6 Jan
-
Mon, 13 Jan
-
12283Ers Nzm DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12283 Running Status )
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
23:25
3hr 22min
CLT
Kozhikkode
02:47
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Tue, 17 Dec
-
Tue, 24 Dec
-
Tue, 31 Dec
-
Tue, 7 Jan
-
Tue, 14 Jan
-
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-
16629Malabar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
ERN
Ernakulam Town
23:58
5hr 9min
CLT
Kozhikkode
05:07
SL3A2A
Mon, 9 Dec
-
Tue, 10 Dec
-
Wed, 11 Dec
-
Thu, 12 Dec
-
Fri, 13 Dec
-
Sat, 14 Dec
-

Kochi to Kozhikode Trains - FAQs

Q. For travelling from Kochi to Kozhikode, how many trains run on this route daily?

A. For travelling from Kochi to Kozhikode, 36 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How far is Kochi to Kozhikode by train?

A. Kochi to Kozhikode is 190 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kochi has how many railway stations?

A. Kochi has 13 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Kozhikode has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kozhikode has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. How many trains run on Kochi to Kozhikode route every week?

A. 36 trains run on Kochi to Kozhikode route every week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kochi to Kozhikode?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kochi to Kozhikode is 3hr 22min.

Q. In terms of speed, which is the best train running between Kochi and Kozhikode?

A. In terms of speed, the best train running between Kochi and Kozhikode is Sampark Kranthi.

Q. Booking for Taktal tickets start from how many days prior to travel date, from Kochi to Kozhikode?

A. Booking for Tatkal tickets start from one day prior to travel date, from Kochi to Kozhikode.

Q. How to get latest online information about PNR status, from Kochi to Kozhikode?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Kochi to Kozhikode.

Q. From Kochi what time does the first train depart?

A. From Kochi the first train 16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Antyodaya Express departs at 00:40:00.

Q. From Kochi what time does the last train leave?

A. From Kochi, the last train 16629 Malabar Exp leaves at 23:58:00.

Q. which is the highest speed train running between Kochi to Kozhikode? Give its name along with other specifications.

A. Sampark Kranthi is the highest speed train running between Kochi to Kozhikode. The train travels a distance of 190 kms. It departs from Kochi at 13:00:00 and arrives Kozhikode at 16:22:00.

Q. While travelling from Kochi to Kozhikode which train should passengers avoid due to its slowest speed?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kochi to Kozhikode should avoid Malabar Exp. The train travels a distance of 190 kms. It departs from Kochi at 23:58:00 and arrives Kozhikode at 05:07:00.

Q. In order to travel from Kochi to Kozhikode which train is the cheapest? Need all information of the train.

A. In order to travel from Kochi to Kozhikode 16305 Cannanore Exp offers a fare of INR 90 which is the lowest possible fare on this route. The train covers a distance of 190 km.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Kochi to Kozhikode?

A. While travelling from Kochi to Kozhikode, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kochi to Kozhikode?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kochi to Kozhikode.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kochi to Kozhikode.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kochi to Kozhikode can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kochi and Kozhikode?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kochi and Kozhikode on the ixigo trains app.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

VELLAYIL Railway Station

City : Kozhikode
Code : VLL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
ixigo is loved by over 100 million travellers
Get the app on Google Play & App Store
ixigo android appsixigo iOS appsixigo mobile apps
4.6/5 based on 9,97,283 reviews
Kozhikode information