Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Clt Janshatabdi 12076 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
05:55
Trivandrum Cntl
7hr
11 Stops
CLT
12:55
Kozhikkode
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Clt Janshatabdi 12076 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Clt Janshatabdi 12076. Check Clt Janshatabdi 12076 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to Kozhikkode station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
WL207
53% Chances
3hr 57min
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CLT
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Clt Janshatabdi 12076 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12076 Clt Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at Kozhikkode. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and Kozhikkode and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts05:55-0511-
VAKVarkalasivagiri06:3006:311min41 km111-
QLNKollam Jn06:5506:572min65 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn07:3007:311min106 km111-
ALLPAlleppey08:1308:152min149 km111-
SRTLCherthala08:3308:341min173 km211-
ERSErnakulam Jn09:1209:175min206 km111-
AWYAluva09:3909:401min225 km311-
TCRThrisur10:3310:352min280 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn11:2511:283min313 km611-
TIRTirur12:0512:061min358 km111-
CLTKozhikkode12:55ends-399 km411-

Clt Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 3hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
148 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Cherthala
172 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
09:12
09:12
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
225 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
280 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
313 km
11:25
11:25
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
358 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
399 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Clt Janshatabdi 12076 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Clt Janshatabdi - 12076 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
C2
C3
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
SL2
Seat Layout
Clt Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutClt Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Clt Janshatabdi 12076 Train Information

Clt Janshatabdi (12076) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Kozhikkode. This mail express train covers a distance of about 399 km. The fare classes on 12076 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Clt Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Clt Janshatabdi 12076 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I recommend this train for a comfortable journey between Thiruvananthapuram and Kozhikode
excellent and good and comfort
nice train...............
i would like to b ths jrny
Pretty great experience but the cleanliness wasn't that good but yes the train was almost on time and it was a comfortable journey
PG Suku Plamparambil Sre,Bhadranagar 57/B Uliyakovil Po Kollam 691019
PG Suku Plamparambil Sre,Bhadranagar 57/B Uliyakovil Po Kollam 691019
PG Suku Plamparambil Sre,Bhadranagar 57/B Uliyakovil Po Kollam 691019
PG Suku Plamparambil Sre,Bhadranagar 57/B Uliyakovil Po Kollam 691019
good timing,excellent thanks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW