Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12076 Clt Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12076 Clt Janshatabdi train live running status. 12076 Clt Janshatabdi train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Kozhikkode (CLT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12076 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12076 Clt Janshatabdi from Trivandrum Cntl is 05:55. The arrival time to Kozhikkode is 12:55. The total distance covered by Clt Janshatabdi is 399 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Kozhikkode. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Clt Janshatabdi - 12076.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 3hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
148 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Cherthala
172 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
09:12
09:12
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
225 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
280 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
313 km
11:25
11:25
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
358 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
399 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12076 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Clt Janshatabdi 12076 train running or not?

A. Clt Janshatabdi 12076 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at 05:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Clt Janshatabdi 12076 train now?

A. Check the location of Clt Janshatabdi 12076 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Clt Janshatabdi 12076 train?

A. The last stop for Clt Janshatabdi 12076 train is Kozhikkode(CLT). The train reaches Kozhikkode at 12:55