more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kochi to Honavar Trains

Looking for trains from Kochi to Honavar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Kochi to Honavar covering a distance of 600 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kochi to Honavar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Honavar to Kochi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोच्चि से होन्नावर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06438Ers Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06438 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    19:35
    12hr 45min
    HNA
    Honnavar
    08:20
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 11 Apr
    -
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
  • 16338Okha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    20:25
    11hr 35min
    HNA
    Honnavar
    08:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
  • 06338Ers Okha FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06338 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    20:25
    11hr 49min
    HNA
    Honnavar
    08:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
  • 11098Poorna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11098 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:25
    11hr 13min
    HNA
    Honnavar
    10:38
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -

Kochi to Honavar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kochi to Honavar?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Kochi to Honavar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kochi to Honavar by rail?

A. To travel from Kochi to Honavar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 600 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kochi?

A. The number of railway stations in Kochi are 13. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Honavar?

A. The number of railway stations in Honavar are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kochi to Honavar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kochi to Honavar route weekly are 4. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Honavar from Kochi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Honavar from Kochi is 11hr 13min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kochi to Honavar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kochi to Honavar.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kochi to Honavar?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kochi to Honavar.

Q. On Kochi to Honavar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kochi to Honavar route 06438 Ers Okha Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 19:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 600 kms. It reaches Honavar at 08:20:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kochi to Honavar.

A. If you are travelling from Kochi to Honavar, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kochi and ends at Honavar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kochi to Honavar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kochi to Honavar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kochi to Honavar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Honnavar Railway Station

City : Honavar
Code : HNA
Avg Rating : 1.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kochi to Honavar Fastest Train:

11098 Poorna Express is the fastest train to run between Kochi and Honavar. It takes 11hr 13min hours to reach Honavar. Leaving Kochi ERS at 23:25:00 and reaching Honavar (HNA) at 10:38:00, this train operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Kochi to Honavar:

06338 Ers Okha Festspl is the cheapest train to run between Kochi and Honavar. It takes 11hr 49min to arrive at Honavar. The train leaves Kochi ERS at 20:25:00 and reaches Honavar HNA at 08:14:00. The ticket price of this train is 190 INR and it operates on Wed, Fri.

Kochi to Honavar Last Train:

11098 Poorna Express is the last train that runs between Kochi and Honavar. It takes 11hr 13min hours to reach Honavar. 11098 leaves Kochi ERS at 23:25:00 and reaches Honavar HNA at 10:38:00. This train operates on Mon.

First Train from Kochi to Honavar:

06438 Ers Okha Exp is the first train to run between Kochi and Honavar. It takes 12hr 45min to reach Honavar. The train 06438 leaves Kochi ERS at 19:35:00 and reaches Honavar HNA at 08:20:00. Ers Okha Exp operates on Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains