Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kochi to Tenali Trains

Looking for trains from Kochi to Tenali? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 COVID Special trains found running between Kochi to Tenali covering a distance of 1028 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kochi to Tenali train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tenali to Kochi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोच्चि से तेनाली जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18568Qln Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18568 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    00:45
    17hr 18min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    18:03
    SL3A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • 13352Dhanbad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:10
    22hr 29min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    05:39
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 08190Ers Tata SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08190 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:15
    18hr 48min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    02:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 03352Allp Dhn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03352 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:25
    21hr 4min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    04:29
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 22646Ahilyanagari ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22646 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:15
    18hr 44min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    04:59
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • 22648Korba ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22648 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    10:35
    18hr 24min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    04:59
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 02648Kcvl Krba SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02648 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    10:45
    18hr 4min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    04:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 02646Kcvl Indb FestRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02646 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:45
    18hr 4min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    04:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • 07229Tvc Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07229 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:20
    18hr 33min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    05:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 17229Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17229 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:20
    19hr 8min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    06:28
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 12659Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12659 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:35
    18hr 13min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    14:48
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:35
    18hr 14min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    14:49
    SL3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02659Ncj Shm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02659 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:45
    17hr 38min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    14:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
  • 06317Cape Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06317 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:45
    17hr 44min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    14:29
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 08568Qln Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08568 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:00
    17hr 3min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    16:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 16359Ers Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16359 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:25
    18hr 14min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    17:39
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • 05304Ers Gkp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05304 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:55
    19hr 25min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    19:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 06359Ers Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06359 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:55
    18hr 53min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    18:48
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -

Kochi to Tenali Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kochi to Tenali everyday?

A. There are 18 trains that run between Kochi to Tenali everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kochi to Tenali by train?

A. While travelling from Kochi to Tenali by train, the distance between the two locations is 1028 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kochi have?

A. Kochi has 13 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Tenali have?

A. Tenali has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kochi to Tenali?

A. There are 18 weekly trains to reach Tenali from Kochi. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kochi to Tenali?

A. Travel time by train between Kochi to Tenali is 17hr 3min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kochi to Tenali.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kochi to Tenali.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kochi to Tenali.

A. For the journey route from Kochi to Tenali, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kochi to Tenali? Provide details.

A. 13352 Dhanbad Express is the slowest train running between Kochi to Tenali. Covering a distance of 1028 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:10:00 and 05:39:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kochi to Tenali. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kochi to Tenali can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kochi to Tenali?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kochi to Tenali.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kochi to Tenali?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kochi to Tenali.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kochi to Tenali?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kochi to Tenali.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Tenali Jn Railway Station

City : Tenali
Code : TEL
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Kochi to Tenali Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Tenali from Kochi is 08568 Qln Vskp Spl. From Kochi, the train takes 17hr 3min hours to reach Tenali. The train starts at 23:00:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Tenali TEL at 16:03:00. 08568 Qln Vskp Spl operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Kochi to Tenali:

The cheapest train to Tenali from Kochi is 08568 Qln Vskp Spl. The train takes 17hr 3min to reach Tenali from Kochi. The train starts at 23:00:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Tenali TEL at 16:03:00. Qln Vskp Spl operates on Fri.

Kochi to Tenali Last Train:

The last train to reach Tenali from Kochi is 06359 Ers Pnbe Spl. From Kochi, the last train takes 18hr 53min hours to reach Tenali. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Tenali TEL at 18:48:00. It operates on Sat.

First Train from Kochi to Tenali:

The first train to Tenali from Kochi is 18568 Qln Vskp Exp. From Kochi, the train takes 17hr 18min to reach Tenali. This train starts at 00:45:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Tenali TEL at 18:03:00. It operates on a few days namely Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains