Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kochi to Tirupati Trains

Looking for trains from Kochi to Tirupati? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 25 COVID Special trains found running between Kochi to Tirupati covering a distance of 682 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kochi to Tirupati train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tirupati to Kochi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोच्चि से तिरुपति के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22838Dharti Aaba ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22838 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    00:20
    11hr 50min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    12:10
    3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 18568Qln Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18568 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    00:45
    12hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    13:05
    SL3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    05:25
    11hr 50min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    17:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 06070Ten Bsp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06070 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    08:20
    12hr 58min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22620Ten Bilaspur ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22620 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    08:25
    13hr
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22816Ers Bilaspur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22816 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    08:50
    12hr 35min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 08228Ers Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08228 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    08:50
    12hr 28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 17229Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17229 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:20
    13hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 07229Tvc Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07229 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:20
    13hr 13min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    00:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 16382Cape Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16382 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    15:00
    14hr 50min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    15:45
    12hr 25min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02625Tvc Ndls Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02625 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    16:25
    12hr 53min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 06167Tvc Nzm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06167 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    18:15
    13hr 28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 12645Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12645 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    19:00
    12hr 45min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12643Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12643 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    19:00
    12hr 45min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 06171Ers Nzm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06171 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    19:00
    12hr 43min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:43
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12659Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12659 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:35
    13hr 15min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:35
    13hr 15min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:50
    SL3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 06317Cape Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06317 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:45
    12hr 43min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:28
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02659Ncj Shm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02659 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    20:45
    12hr 43min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    09:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 08568Qln Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08568 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:00
    12hr 18min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02878Ers Hwh Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02878 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:25
    11hr 53min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:18
    2S
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 16359Ers Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16359 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:25
    12hr 25min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 02410Ers Hte ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02410 Running Status )
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    23:25
    11hr 53min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    11:18
    3A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 05905Cape Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05905 Running Status )
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:50
    12hr 28min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    12:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -

Kochi to Tirupati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kochi to Tirupati everyday?

A. There are 25 trains that run between Kochi to Tirupati everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kochi to Tirupati by train?

A. While travelling from Kochi to Tirupati by train, the distance between the two locations is 682 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kochi have?

A. Kochi has 13 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Tirupati have?

A. Tirupati has 6 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kochi to Tirupati?

A. There are 25 weekly trains to reach Tirupati from Kochi. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kochi to Tirupati?

A. Travel time by train between Kochi to Tirupati is 11hr 50min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kochi to Tirupati.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kochi to Tirupati.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kochi to Tirupati.

A. For the journey route from Kochi to Tirupati, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kochi to Tirupati? Provide details.

A. 16382 Cape Mumbai Exp is the slowest train running between Kochi to Tirupati. Covering a distance of 682 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 15:00:00 and 05:50:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kochi to Tirupati. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kochi to Tirupati can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kochi to Tirupati?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kochi to Tirupati.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kochi to Tirupati?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kochi to Tirupati.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kochi to Tirupati?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kochi to Tirupati.

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Kochi to Tirupati Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Tirupati from Kochi is 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp. From Kochi, the train takes 11hr 50min hours to reach Tirupati. The train starts at 00:20:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Tirupati RU at 12:10:00. 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Kochi to Tirupati:

The cheapest train to Tirupati from Kochi is 02659 Ncj Shm Express. The train takes 12hr 43min to reach Tirupati from Kochi. The train starts at 20:45:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Tirupati RU at 09:28:00. Ncj Shm Express operates on Sun.

Kochi to Tirupati Last Train:

The last train to reach Tirupati from Kochi is 05905 Cape Dbrg Spl. From Kochi, the last train takes 12hr 28min hours to reach Tirupati. The last train starts at 23:50:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Tirupati RU at 12:18:00. It operates on Thur.

First Train from Kochi to Tirupati:

The first train to Tirupati from Kochi is 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp. From Kochi, the train takes 11hr 50min to reach Tirupati. This train starts at 00:20:00 from Kochi ERS and reaches Tirupati RU at 12:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains