Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18502 Gimb Vskp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18502 Gimb Vskp Exp train live running status. 18502 Gimb Vskp Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Sun. 18502 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 18502 Gimb Vskp Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 22:45. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 14:35. The total distance covered by Gimb Vskp Exp is 2110 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Vskp Exp - 18502.
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Maliya Miyana
92 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
169 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
02:34
02:34
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
04:00
04:00
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
20min
Anand Jn
364 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
06:17
06:17
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
480 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Surat
530 km
08:15
08:15
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
15min
Nandurbar
690 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
865 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
915 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1004 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1083 km
19:07
19:07
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
1178 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1297 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
Balharshah
1311 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1381 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1453 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1554 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1662 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1761 km
07:20
07:20
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
15min
Eluru
1820 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1910 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1960 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
2093 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
2110 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 train running or not?

A. Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 14:35