Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
22:45
Gandhidham Bg
39hr 50min
29 Stops
VSKP
14:35
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gimb Vskp Exp 18502. Check Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
GIMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops29
Duration39hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18502 Gimb Vskp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts22:45-0311On Time
BCOBBhachau Bg23:1623:182min37 km2116min
SIOBSamakhiali B G23:3923:412min53 km-114min
MALBMaliya Miyana00:1300:152min92 km312On Time
DHGDhrangdhra01:1301:152min170 km-12On Time
VGViramgam Jn02:3402:362min235 km3127min
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:0004:2020min300 km512On Time
ANNDAnand Jn05:3405:362min365 km4127min
BRCVadodara Jn06:1706:225min400 km-123min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn07:1707:181min480 km2127min
STSurat08:1508:3015min530 km2121min
NDBNandurbar11:2511:305min691 km2124min
JLJalgaon Jn14:5014:555min841 km2121min
BSLBhusaval Jn15:2015:255min865 km6122min
MKUMalkapur16:1316:152min915 km2122min
AKAkola Jn17:1517:205min1005 km2127min
BDBadnera Jn19:0719:103min1084 km2123min
WRWardha Jn20:2820:302min1179 km-128min
CDChandrapur22:0722:103min1298 km11221min
BPQBalharshah23:1023:155min1311 km-125min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr00:0400:051min1381 km21315min
RDMRamagundam01:0401:051min1453 km21324min
WLWarangal03:0803:102min1555 km11343min
KMTKhammam04:3904:401min1662 km11330min
BZAVijayawada Jn07:2007:3515min1761 km61332min
EEEluru08:2008:222min1821 km21355min
RJYRajahmundry10:1010:122min1910 km3131hr 15min
SLOSamalkot Jn11:0211:042min1960 km-131hr 21min
DVDDuvvada13:4513:472min2094 km4131hr
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:35ends-2111 km61356min

Gimb Vskp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 41min
Reached Samalkot Jn at 09:36
Refresh
Updated 8hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
23:08
23:05
3min
3
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
23:43
23:37
23:47
23:39
8min
2
4min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
00:00
23:57
00:03
23:59
4min
2
3min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
02:52
02:30
02:54
02:32
22min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
03:55
04:00
04:16
04:15
On Time
4
21min
Anand Jn
364 km
05:34
05:18
05:36
05:20
16min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
06:06
05:58
06:13
06:03
10min
1
7min
Ankleshwar Jn
480 km
07:17
07:01
07:22
07:03
19min
2
5min
Surat
530 km
07:59
07:51
08:08
07:56
12min
2
9min
Nandurbar
690 km
10:22
10:10
10:46
10:20
26min
2
24min
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
13:32
13:22
13:40
13:25
15min
5
8min
Bhusaval Jn
865 km
14:01
13:55
14:00
On Time
5
-
Malkapur
915 km
14:49
14:48
14:52
14:50
2min
2
3min
Akola Jn
1004 km
15:53
16:05
16:10
On Time
2
-
Badnera Jn
1083 km
17:17
17:32
17:35
On Time
2
-
Wardha Jn
1178 km
18:43
18:43
18:57
18:45
12min
1
14min
Chandrapur
1297 km
20:40
20:20
20:43
20:22
21min
1
3min
Balharshah
1311 km
21:07
21:10
21:15
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
1381 km
22:18
22:09
22:24
22:10
14min
2
6min
Ramagundam
1453 km
23:14
23:04
23:05
On Time
2
-
Warangal
1554 km
01:41
00:18
01:50
00:20
1hr 30min
1
9min
Khammam
1662 km
03:12
01:59
03:17
02:00
1hr 17min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1761 km
04:00
04:15
On Time
6
-
Eluru
1820 km
06:40
05:03
06:44
05:05
1hr 39min
2
4min
Rajahmundry
1910 km
08:38
06:13
08:55
06:15
2hr 40min
3
17min
Samalkot Jn
1960 km
09:36
06:58
09:41
07:00
2hr 38min
1
5min
Duvvada
2093 km
11:38
09:33
11:42
09:35
2hr 5min
4
4min
Visakhapatnam
2110 km
12:12
10:15
Destination
1hr 57min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 Train Information

Gimb Vskp Exp (18502) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2111 km. The fare classes on 18502 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Vskp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please restart this train
Sab achha hai Lekin... dustbin available nhi hai train
good friendship good friendships and fast food place to nice to have you
same chenging this train
safai bilkul nahi.Khan's acha nahi. samay par chal rahi hay.
no water no cleaning couch number ext p1
santosh Kumar baipalliजममययरयययय
santosh Kumar baipalli surep
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW