Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
22:45
Gandhidham Bg
39hr 50min
29 Stops
VSKP
14:35
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gimb Vskp Exp 18502. Check Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Visakhapatnam station.

2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops29
Duration39hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18502 Gimb Vskp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts22:45-0311On Time
BCOBBhachau Bg23:1623:182min38 km211On Time
SIOBSamakhiali B G23:3923:412min53 km211On Time
MALBMaliya Miyana00:1300:152min94 km-12On Time
DHGDhrangdhra01:1301:152min170 km212On Time
VGViramgam Jn02:3402:362min236 km212On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:0004:2020min301 km412On Time
ANNDAnand Jn05:3405:362min365 km412On Time
BRCVadodara Jn06:1706:225min401 km112On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn07:1707:181min480 km212On Time
STSurat08:1508:3015min530 km212On Time
NDBNandurbar11:2511:305min690 km212On Time
JLJalgaon Jn14:5014:555min841 km312On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn15:2015:255min865 km612On Time
MKUMalkapur16:1316:152min915 km212On Time
AKAkola Jn17:1517:205min1004 km212On Time
BDBadnera Jn19:0719:103min1083 km212On Time
WRWardha Jn20:2820:302min1179 km112On Time
CDChandrapur22:0722:103min1297 km112On Time
BPQBalharshah23:1023:155min1311 km112On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr00:0400:051min1381 km213On Time
RDMRamagundam01:0401:051min1453 km213On Time
WLWarangal03:0803:102min1553 km113On Time
KMTKhammam04:3904:401min1661 km113On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn07:2007:3515min1761 km-13On Time
EEEluru08:2008:222min1821 km213On Time
RJYRajahmundry10:1010:122min1911 km313On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn11:0211:042min1961 km113On Time
DVDDuvvada13:4513:472min2095 km413On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:35ends-2112 km213On Time

Gimb Vskp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 22:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Maliya Miyana
92 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
169 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
02:34
02:34
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
04:00
04:00
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
20min
Anand Jn
364 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
06:17
06:17
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
480 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Surat
530 km
08:15
08:15
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
15min
Nandurbar
690 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
865 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
915 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1004 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1083 km
19:07
19:07
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
1178 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1297 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
Balharshah
1311 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1381 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1453 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1554 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1662 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1761 km
07:20
07:20
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
15min
Eluru
1820 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1910 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1960 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
2093 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
2110 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Vskp Exp 18502 Train Information

Gimb Vskp Exp (18502) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2112 km. The fare classes on 18502 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Vskp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Gandhidham to Vishakhapatnam Trains Seat Availability
Gandhidham to Vishakhapatnam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gandhidham to Vishakhapatnam