Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Shahpur Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Shahpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Kolkata to Shahpur covering a distance of 621 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Shahpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Shahpur to Kolkata train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से बनही के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13007U Abhatoofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13007 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    09:35
    13hr 21min
    BYN
    Banahi
    22:56
    SL3A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 13049Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:50
    13hr 38min
    BYN
    Banahi
    03:28
    SL3A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 13133Sdah Bsb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13133 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    21:15
    19hr 18min
    BYN
    Banahi
    16:33
    SL3A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 13119Sdah Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13119 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    21:15
    19hr 18min
    BYN
    Banahi
    16:33
    SL3A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -

Kolkata to Shahpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kolkata to Shahpur?

A. 4 trains run daily between Kolkata to Shahpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kolkata to Shahpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kolkata to Shahpur is 621 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. In Kolkata there are 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Shahpur?

A. In Shahpur there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kolkata to Shahpur?

A. To travel from Kolkata to Shahpur, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kolkata to Shahpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kolkata to Shahpur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kolkata to Shahpur?

A. If travelling from Kolkata to Shahpur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kolkata to Shahpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kolkata to Shahpur route is 13133 Sdah Bsb Exp. It departs from Kolkata at 21:15:00 and reaches Shahpur at 16:33:00. The train covers a distance of 621 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kolkata to Shahpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kolkata to Shahpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kolkata to Shahpur?

A. When travelling from Kolkata to Shahpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kolkata to Shahpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kolkata to Shahpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Banahi Railway Station

City : Shahpur
Code : BYN
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kolkata to Shahpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kolkata to Shahpur is 13007 U Abhatoofan Exp. It takes about 13hr 21min hours to reach Shahpur. This train leaves Kolkata (HWH) at 09:35:00 and reaches Shahpur (BYN) at 22:56:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Shahpur:

The cheapest train from Kolkata to Shahpur is 13049 Amritsar Exp. It takes around 13hr 38min to reach Shahpur. 13049 Amritsar Exp leaves Kolkata HWH at 13:50:00 and reaches Shahpur BYN at 03:28:00. The price of Amritsar Exp ticket is 340 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kolkata to Shahpur Last Train:

The last train to Shahpur from Kolkata is 13133 Sdah Bsb Exp. It takes around 19hr 18min hours to reach Shahpur. The last train leaves Kolkata HWH at 21:15:00 and reaches Shahpur BYN at 16:33:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Kolkata to Shahpur:

The first train from Kolkata to Shahpur is 13007 U Abhatoofan Exp. This train takes about 13hr 21min to reach Shahpur. It leaves Kolkata HWH at 09:35:00 and reaches Shahpur BYN at 22:56:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains