Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Koaa Vglb Sf Ex 22197 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
07:25
Kolkata
23hr 55min
18 Stops
VGLB
07:20
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Vglb Sf Ex 22197 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Vglb Sf Ex 22197. Check Koaa Vglb Sf Ex 22197 seat availability from Kolkata station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
2S
INR335
3A
INR1520
SL
INR575
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops18
Duration23hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Koaa Vglb Sf Ex 22197 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22197 Koaa Vglb Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts07:25-0111-
NHNaihati Jn08:2108:232min34 km211-
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:4809:513min110 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn11:1511:205min216 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan11:4311:452min241 km311-
MDPMadhupur Jn12:2212:242min297 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn12:4912:512min326 km211-
JAJJhajha14:2514:305min370 km311-
KIULKiul Jn15:1815:202min424 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn17:5518:0510min547 km411-
ARAAra Jn19:0019:022min596 km211-
BXRBuxar19:4819:502min665 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:5823:0810min759 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:0501:105min912 km312-
GOYGovindpuri03:3503:405min1108 km112-
PHNPokhrayan04:2304:252min1164 km112-
KPIKalpi04:3904:412min1178 km112-
ORAIOrai05:0605:082min1211 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs07:20ends-1325 km712-

Koaa Vglb Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
09:48
09:48
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
3min
Asansol Jn
216 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
241 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
298 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
327 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
371 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
424 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
548 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
597 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
665 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
759 km
22:58
22:58
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
912 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Govindpuri
1107 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Pokhrayan
1162 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalpi
1176 km
04:39
04:39
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
2min
Orai
1210 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1324 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Vglb Sf Ex 22197 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Vglb Sf Ex - 22197 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Vglb Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Vglb Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Vglb Sf Ex 22197 Train Information

Koaa Vglb Sf Ex (22197) train runs from Kolkata to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1325 km. The fare classes on 22197 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Vglb Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Vglb Sf Ex 22197 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pantry staff put all the water bottles infront of the gate and since this train has 2mins stop at Madhupur station it was highly inconvenient to rush to another gate and get off. staff behaviour was rude throughout the journey and pantry staff was doing violence in AC compartment with another pantry boy who was unauthorised. IRCTC Should look into that. although train was on time but it was really inconvenient because the staff was shouting at each other throughout the journey and wasn't really doing the work they should be.
ok good and l like my journey and l would like to be travel again
worst service ever railway need to emprove
Excellent Train cleanliness should be improved
abvgddyhjjfrghhhhhhjjj kit gfg
duniya ki sabse bekar train 🚆
very bad and no ontime very late train
.........................
बाप के लैंड जैसा खाना देता है
excellent condition and food is not bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW