Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

13121 Koaa Gct Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13121 Koaa Gct Expres train live running status. 13121 Koaa Gct Expres train runs from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Ghazipur City (GCT) on Sun. 13121 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13121 Koaa Gct Expres from Kolkata Chitpur is 20:05. The arrival time to Ghazipur City is 11:32. The total distance covered by Koaa Gct Expres is 741 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Ghazipur City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Koaa Gct Expres - 13121.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 17min
Reached Ghazipur City at 11:32
Refresh
Updated 19hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata Chitpur
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
5
Source
Durgapur
161 km
22:20
22:16
22:26
22:18
8min
3
2min
Asansol Jn
203 km
23:05
22:46
23:16
22:51
25min
4
5min
Madhupur Jn
284 km
00:34
00:01
00:43
00:03
40min
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
313 km
01:07
00:32
01:11
00:34
37min
2
2min
Jhajha
357 km
01:54
01:45
02:03
01:50
13min
3
5min
Kiul Jn
411 km
02:42
02:33
02:44
02:35
9min
3
2min
Hathidah Jn
438 km
03:16
02:56
03:18
02:58
20min
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
489 km
04:31
03:48
04:33
03:50
43min
2
2min
Patna Jn
534 km
05:18
04:55
05:47
05:05
42min
6
10min
Patliputra
547 km
06:12
05:40
06:22
05:45
37min
4
5min
Dighwara
580 km
07:07
06:39
07:13
06:41
32min
1
2min
Chhapra
611 km
07:51
07:30
07:53
07:40
13min
1
10min
Ballia
676 km
09:22
08:45
09:27
08:50
37min
1
5min
Ghazipur City
741 km
11:32
10:15
Destination
1hr 17min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13121 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Koaa Gct Expres 13121 train running or not?

A. Koaa Gct Expres 13121 train starts from Kolkata Chitpur at 20:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Koaa Gct Expres 13121 train now?

A. Check the location of Koaa Gct Expres 13121 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Koaa Gct Expres 13121 train?

A. The last stop for Koaa Gct Expres 13121 train is Ghazipur City(GCT). The train reaches Ghazipur City at 11:32