Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Koaa Gct Expres 13121 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
20:05
Kolkata
0 Stops
KOAA
Invalid date
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Gct Expres 13121 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1515
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
June 2022
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GCT
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Gct Expres 13121 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Koaa Gct Expres - 13121 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koaa Gct Expres 13121 runs from Kolkata to Kolkata, 1 days. The Koaa Gct Expres 13121 mail express departs from Kolkata at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at Invalid date hrs. The total running duration of Koaa Gct Expres train is , stopping at 1 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koaa Gct Expres - 13121 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koaa Gct Expres has the longest halt time at , a maximum of . Book train tickets for Koaa Gct Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts20:05-0211-

Koaa Gct Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-06-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 20:05
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
Source
Durgapur
162 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
204 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
286 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
359 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
412 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
438 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
490 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
536 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Patliputra
548 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
581 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
612 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Ballia
678 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Ghazipur City
743 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Gct Expres 13121 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Gct Expres - 13121 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Gct Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Gct Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Gct Expres 13121 Train Information

Koaa Gct Expres (13121) train runs from Kolkata to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 0 km. The fare classes on 13121 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Gct Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Gct Expres 13121 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
GOOD SPEED ON TIME I WILL REQUEST TO RAILWAY MINISTER TO RUN THIS TRAIN DAILY
the train was on time and clean too over all the ride wasn't bad
Till now it's good experience to travel in this train.Hope it countinous.
very nice working good 👍 bm
Till now it's good experience to travel in this train.Hope it countinous.
Very best train for ballia via Patna from kolkata
Till now it's good experience to travel in this train.Hope it countinous.
Till now it's good experience to travel in this train.Hope it countinous.
Till now it's good experience to travel in this train.Hope it countinous.
this train good timely train and fastst train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW