Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Koaa Gct Expres 13121 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
20:05
Kolkata
14hr 25min
14 Stops
GCT
10:30
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Gct Expres 13121 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1515
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GCT
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Gct Expres 13121 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13121 Koaa Gct Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Ghazipur City. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Ghazipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts20:05-0-11-
DGRDurgapur22:1122:132min161 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn22:4722:492min203 km411-
MDPMadhupur Jn23:5523:572min284 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn00:2200:242min313 km212-
JAJJhajha01:4501:505min357 km312-
KIULKiul Jn02:3302:352min411 km312-
HTZHathidah Jn03:0003:022min438 km212-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn03:5003:522min489 km212-
PNBEPatna Jn04:5505:0510min534 km412-
PPTAPatliputra05:4005:455min547 km212-
DGADighwara06:3506:372min580 km112-
CPRChhapra07:3507:4510min611 km112-
BUIBallia08:4508:505min676 km112-
GCTGhazipur City10:30ends-741 km112-

Koaa Gct Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Ghazipur City at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 74hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
20:06
20:05
1min
-
Source
Durgapur
162 km
22:13
22:11
22:15
22:13
2min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
204 km
22:59
22:47
23:02
22:49
13min
-
3min
Madhupur Jn
286 km
00:14
23:55
00:19
23:57
22min
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
01:02
00:22
01:08
00:24
44min
-
6min
Jhajha
359 km
01:44
01:45
01:51
01:50
1min
-
7min
Kiul Jn
412 km
02:36
02:33
02:42
02:35
7min
-
6min
Hathidah Jn
438 km
03:03
03:00
03:05
03:02
3min
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
490 km
03:47
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
536 km
05:03
04:55
05:11
05:05
6min
-
8min
Patliputra
548 km
05:38
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
7min
Dighwara
581 km
06:30
06:35
06:39
06:37
2min
-
9min
Chhapra
612 km
07:15
07:35
07:40
07:45
On Time
-
25min
Ballia
678 km
09:07
08:45
09:11
08:50
1min
-
4min
Ghazipur City
743 km
10:50
10:30
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Gct Expres 13121 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Gct Expres - 13121 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Gct Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Gct Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Gct Expres 13121 Train Information

Koaa Gct Expres (13121) train runs from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 741 km. The fare classes on 13121 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Gct Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Gct Expres 13121 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train good time good cleanliness
GOOD SPEED ON TIME I WILL REQUEST TO RAILWAY MINISTER TO RUN THIS TRAIN DAILY
the train was on time and clean too over all the ride wasn't bad
Till now it's good experience to travel in this train.Hope it countinous.
very nice working good 👍 bm
Till now it's good experience to travel in this train.Hope it countinous.
Very best train for ballia via Patna from kolkata
Till now it's good experience to travel in this train.Hope it countinous.
Till now it's good experience to travel in this train.Hope it countinous.
awesome train ,friendly staff ,neat and clean train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW