Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15049 Purbanchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15049 Purbanchal Exp train live running status. 15049 Purbanchal Exp train runs from KOLKATA (KOAA) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Wed, Sun. 15049 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15049 Purbanchal Exp from KOLKATA is 14:30. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 09:10. The total distance covered by Purbanchal Exp is 883 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KOLKATA to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Purbanchal Exp - 15049.
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Kolkata at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
43 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
174 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
216 km
18:17
18:17
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
5min
Chittaranjan
241 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
298 km
19:23
19:23
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
3min
Jasidih Jn
327 km
19:54
19:54
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
4min
Jhajha
371 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
463 km
23:15
23:15
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
20min
Mohiuddinnagar
500 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Shahpur Patoree
513 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Desari
531 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
551 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
610 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Ballia
677 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
709 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
737 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
745 km
05:15
05:15
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
25min
Belthara Road
780 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
803 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
813 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
834 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
883 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15049 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Purbanchal Exp 15049 train running or not?

A. Purbanchal Exp 15049 train starts from KOLKATA at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Purbanchal Exp 15049 train now?

A. Check the location of Purbanchal Exp 15049 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Purbanchal Exp 15049 train?

A. The last stop for Purbanchal Exp 15049 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 09:10