Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kumhari to Belha Trains

58112 Itr Tata Passgn
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58112 Running Status )
KMI
Kumhari
04:30
Fri, 26 Apr
2hr 38min
107 km
BYL
Belha
07:08
Fri, 26 Apr
SL
INR100
KMI
Kumhari
08:48
Fri, 26 Apr
2hr 25min
108 km
BYL
Belha
11:13
Fri, 26 Apr
GN
INR25
KMI
Kumhari
14:44
Fri, 26 Apr
2hr 3min
108 km
BYL
Belha
16:47
Fri, 26 Apr
GN
INR25

Kumhari to Belha Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kumhari to Belha trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Kumhari and Belha, covering a distance of about 107 km by train. Trains from Kumhari to Belha are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kumhari to Belha train reservation, Kumhari to Belha train ticket price, and Kumhari Belha railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kumhari to Belha train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kumhari to Belha.

With ixigo, you can check Kumhari to Belha train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kumhari to Belha train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kumhari to Belha train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Belha to Kumhari train tickets online. You can also book Kumhari to Belha train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kumhari to Belha Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kumhari to Belha is 08706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special. It takes about 2hr 3min hours to reach Belha. This train leaves Kumhari (KMI) at 14:44:00 and reaches Belha (BYL) at 16:47:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kumhari to Belha:

The cheapest train from Kumhari to Belha is 58112 Itr Tata Passgn. It takes around 2hr 38min to reach Belha. 58112 Itr Tata Passgn leaves Kumhari KMI at 04:30:00 and reaches Belha BYL at 07:08:00. The price of Itr Tata Passgn ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kumhari to Belha Last Train:

The last train to Belha from Kumhari is 08706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur Memu Special. It takes around 2hr 3min hours to reach Belha. The last train leaves Kumhari KMI at 14:44:00 and reaches Belha BYL at 16:47:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kumhari to Belha:

The first train from Kumhari to Belha is 58112 Itr Tata Passgn. This train takes about 2hr 38min to reach Belha. It leaves Kumhari KMI at 04:30:00 and reaches Belha BYL at 07:08:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Kumhari to Belha:

If you are travelling from Kumhari to Belha and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kumhari to Belha Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kumhari to Belha?

A. 3 trains run daily between Kumhari to Belha.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kumhari to Belha by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kumhari to Belha is 107 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kumhari?

A. In Kumhari there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Belha?

A. In Belha there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kumhari to Belha?

A. To travel from Kumhari to Belha, 3 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Kumhari to Belha, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kumhari to Belha.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kumhari to Belha route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kumhari to Belha route is 58112 Itr Tata Passgn. It departs from Kumhari at 04:30:00 and reaches Belha at 07:08:00. The train covers a distance of 107 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kumhari to Belha?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kumhari to Belha one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kumhari to Belha?

A. When travelling from Kumhari to Belha check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kumhari to Belha through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kumhari to Belha by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kumhari Railway Station

City : Kumhari
Code : KMI
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Belha Railway Station

City : Belha
Code : BYL
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget