Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

08861 Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08861 Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special train live running status. 08861 Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special train runs from Gondia Jn (G) to Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08861 train covers 64 stations. The departure time for 08861 Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special from Gondia Jn is 05:20. The arrival time to Jharsuguda Jn is 21:01. The total distance covered by Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special is 486 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gondia Jn to Jharsuguda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special - 08861.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 1min
Crossed Brajrajnagar at 19:57
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
2
Source
GUDMA
11 km
06:00
05:26
06:02
05:27
35min
2
2min
Amgaon
22 km
06:12
05:34
06:14
05:36
38min
2
2min
Dhanoli P H
29 km
06:23
05:43
06:24
05:45
39min
2
1min
Salekasa
37 km
06:33
05:49
06:35
05:51
44min
2
2min
DAREKASA
48 km
06:49
06:04
06:51
06:05
46min
2
2min
BORTALAO
56 km
06:58
06:11
07:00
06:12
48min
3
2min
PANIAJOB
65 km
07:11
06:21
07:13
06:22
51min
1
2min
Dongargarh
73 km
07:23
06:28
07:25
06:33
52min
2
2min
JATKANHAR
79 km
07:33
06:42
07:35
06:43
52min
3
2min
MUSRA
85 km
07:43
06:50
07:45
06:52
53min
2
2min
BAKAL
93 km
07:52
07:00
07:54
07:01
53min
2
2min
Raj Nandgaon
104 km
08:01
07:08
08:03
07:10
53min
1
2min
PARMALKASA
112 km
08:12
07:17
08:14
07:18
56min
3
2min
MURHIPAR
119 km
08:21
07:23
08:38
07:25
1hr 13min
3
17min
RASMARA
126 km
08:44
07:32
08:54
07:33
1hr 21min
3
10min
Durg
134 km
09:14
08:10
09:15
08:15
1hr
4
1min
Bhilainagar
139 km
09:40
08:21
09:42
08:22
1hr 20min
5
2min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
143 km
09:44
08:24
09:45
08:26
1hr 19min
1
1min
Bhilai
148 km
09:49
08:30
09:50
08:32
1hr 18min
1
1min
Devbaloda Chrda
152 km
09:54
08:36
09:55
08:38
1hr 17min
1
1min
Kumhari
159 km
10:16
08:47
10:18
08:48
1hr 30min
2
2min
Sarona
165 km
10:22
08:54
10:22
08:55
1hr 27min
1
-
SARASWATINAGAR
168 km
10:26
09:00
10:27
09:02
1hr 25min
2
1min
Raipur Jn
171 km
10:37
09:13
10:46
09:20
1hr 26min
5
9min
Wrs Colony P H
174 km
10:49
09:23
10:50
09:24
1hr 26min
2
1min
URKURA
175 km
10:57
09:31
10:58
09:33
1hr 25min
1
1min
MANDHAR
184 km
11:10
09:37
11:10
09:38
1hr 32min
3
-
SILIARI
195 km
11:17
09:46
11:21
09:48
1hr 33min
2
4min
Baikunth P H
203 km
11:26
09:55
11:27
09:57
1hr 30min
2
1min
Tilda Neora
210 km
11:38
10:01
12:00
10:03
1hr 57min
2
22min
Hathbandh
220 km
12:09
10:11
12:16
10:13
2hr 3min
3
7min
Bhatapara
236 km
12:50
10:30
12:51
10:35
2hr 16min
4
1min
NIPANIA
250 km
13:00
10:44
13:01
10:45
2hr 16min
2
1min
DAGORI
259 km
13:08
10:59
13:09
11:00
2hr 9min
3
1min
Belha
266 km
13:25
11:13
13:26
11:15
2hr 11min
3
1min
Chakarbhata P H
272 km
11:18
11:20
1hr 33min
2
1min
DADHAPARA
275 km
11:34
11:35
1hr 18min
2
1min
Bilaspur Jn
282 km
13:50
12:30
14:40
14:00
40min
3
50min
Gatora
288 km
14:50
14:07
14:52
14:09
43min
3
2min
Jairamnagar
296 km
14:57
14:15
14:58
14:17
41min
3
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
303 km
15:03
14:22
15:04
14:24
40min
1
1min
Akaltara
309 km
15:20
14:29
15:26
14:30
56min
4
6min
Kapan P H
317 km
15:33
14:38
15:34
14:40
54min
2
1min
Janjgir Naila
324 km
15:43
14:44
15:45
14:49
56min
4
2min
Champa Jn
335 km
15:55
15:04
16:07
15:14
53min
1
12min
Saragaon Rd P H
343 km
16:14
15:21
16:15
15:23
52min
2
1min
Baradwar
350 km
16:18
15:28
16:20
15:30
50min
2
2min
Jetha P H
357 km
16:26
15:36
16:28
15:38
50min
2
2min
Sakti
365 km
16:58
15:40
17:01
15:45
1hr 16min
1
3min
JHARRADIH
375 km
17:13
15:52
17:14
15:54
1hr 20min
2
1min
Kharsia
381 km
17:22
16:01
17:24
16:03
1hr 21min
2
2min
ROBERTSON
389 km
17:28
16:12
17:30
16:14
1hr 16min
2
2min
BHUPDEOPUR
398 km
17:53
16:25
17:55
16:27
1hr 28min
2
2min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
407 km
18:07
16:33
18:08
16:35
1hr 33min
2
1min
Raigarh
415 km
18:30
16:46
18:34
16:56
1hr 38min
1
4min
KOTARLIA
424 km
17:03
17:05
1hr 17min
2
1min
JAMGA
433 km
17:11
17:13
1hr 16min
1
1min
DAGHORA
445 km
19:14
17:22
19:15
17:24
1hr 51min
1
1min
HEMAGIRI
452 km
19:22
17:31
19:24
17:33
1hr 51min
2
2min
Belpahar
466 km
19:30
17:42
19:44
17:44
2hr
3
14min
Brajrajnagar
475 km
19:55
17:51
19:57
17:56
2hr 1min
3
2min
IB
477 km
18:09
18:11
2hr 1min
2
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
486 km
21:01
19:00
Destination
2hr 1min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08861 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08861 train running or not?

A. Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08861 train starts from Gondia Jn at 05:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08861 train now?

A. Check the location of Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08861 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 64 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08861 train?

A. The last stop for Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special 08861 train is Jharsuguda Jn(JSG). The train reaches Jharsuguda Jn at 21:01