Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

08861 Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
05:20
Gondia Jn
13hr 40min
63 Stops
JSG
19:00
Jharsuguda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08861 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
JSG
G
-
-
-

08861 Schedule & Time Table

08861 - Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special runs from Gondia Jn to Jharsuguda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08861 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Jharsuguda Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 08861 train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 64 stations during the journey. Bilaspur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1hr 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special - 08861 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts05:20-0-11On Time
GDMGudma05:2705:281min12 km-1115min
AGNAmgaon05:3605:382min22 km-1116min
DNLDhanoli P H05:4405:451min30 km-11On Time
SKSSalekasa05:5105:532min37 km-1117min
DKSDarekasa06:0506:061min49 km-1116min
BTLBortalao06:1206:131min56 km-1117min
PJBPaniajob06:2206:231min65 km-1121min
DGGDongargarh06:3306:385min73 km-1121min
JTRJatkanhar06:4306:441min79 km-1123min
MUAMusra06:5206:542min86 km-1121min
BAKLBakal07:0107:021min94 km-1122min
RJNRaj Nandgaon07:1007:122min104 km-1125min
PMSParmalkasa07:1907:201min112 km-1124min
MUPMurhipar07:3007:322min119 km-1120min
RSMRasmara07:3907:401min127 km-1119min
DURGDurg08:1008:155min135 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar08:2108:221min139 km-117min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs08:2608:282min144 km-11On Time
BIABhilai08:3208:342min149 km-117min
DBECDevbaloda Chrda08:3808:402min152 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari08:4808:491min159 km-115min
SZBSarona08:5508:561min166 km-118min
SRWNSaraswatinagar09:0009:022min169 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn09:1309:207min172 km-119min
WRCWrs Colony P H09:2409:251min175 km-11On Time
URKUrkura09:3109:332min176 km-1115min
MDHMandhar09:3809:391min184 km-1121min
SLHSiliari09:4809:502min196 km-1123min
BKTHBaikunth P H09:5709:592min204 km-1117min
TLDTilda Neora10:0310:052min210 km-1130min
HNHathbandh10:1310:152min221 km-1133min
BYTBhatapara10:3010:355min236 km-1131min
NPINipania10:4510:461min251 km-1132min
DGSDagori11:0011:011min259 km-1131min
BYLBelha11:1511:172min267 km-1128min
CHBTChakarbhata P H11:2211:242min273 km-11On Time
DPHDadhapara11:2711:281min276 km-115min
BSPBilaspur Jn12:3014:001hr 30min283 km-1112min
GTWGatora14:0714:092min289 km-113min
JRMGJairamnagar14:1614:182min297 km-117min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H14:2314:252min303 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara14:3114:332min310 km-1118min
KPNAKapan P H14:4014:422min317 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila14:4414:495min325 km-1128min
CPHChampa Jn15:0215:1210min335 km-1129min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H15:1715:192min343 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar15:2415:262min351 km-1129min
JDDAJetha P H15:3215:342min357 km-11On Time
SKTSakti15:4015:455min366 km-1129min
JDIJharradih15:5715:592min376 km-1126min
KHSKharsia16:0416:062min381 km-1131min
ROBRobertson16:1316:152min390 km-1132min
BEFBhupdeopur16:2316:252min399 km-1137min
KDTRKirodimalnagar16:3216:342min408 km-1149min
RIGRaigarh16:4016:5010min415 km-1158min
KRLKotarlia16:5516:572min425 km-111hr 8min
JMGJamga17:0317:052min433 km-111hr 13min
DAODaghora17:1417:162min445 km-1155min
HGRHemagiri17:2317:252min453 km-111hr 4min
BPHBelpahar17:3517:372min466 km-111hr 8min
BRJNBrajrajnagar17:4517:505min475 km-111hr 42min
IBIb18:0818:102min478 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn19:00ends-487 km-11On Time

08861 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special - 08861 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Janjgir Naila at 15:29
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
07:06
05:20
1hr 46min
-
Source
GUDMA
11 km
07:30
05:27
07:31
05:28
2hr 3min
-
1min
Amgaon
22 km
07:39
05:36
07:48
05:38
2hr 10min
-
9min
Dhanoli P H
29 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Salekasa
37 km
08:01
05:51
08:02
05:53
2hr 9min
-
1min
DAREKASA
48 km
08:13
06:05
08:15
06:06
2hr 9min
-
2min
BORTALAO
56 km
08:23
06:12
08:24
06:13
2hr 11min
-
1min
PANIAJOB
65 km
08:34
06:22
08:35
06:23
2hr 12min
-
1min
Dongargarh
73 km
08:43
06:33
08:45
06:38
2hr 7min
-
2min
JATKANHAR
79 km
08:52
06:43
08:53
06:44
2hr 9min
-
1min
MUSRA
85 km
09:01
06:52
09:02
06:54
2hr 8min
-
1min
BAKAL
93 km
09:09
07:01
09:11
07:02
2hr 9min
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
104 km
09:19
07:10
09:28
07:12
2hr 16min
-
9min
PARMALKASA
112 km
09:34
07:19
09:35
07:20
2hr 15min
-
1min
MURHIPAR
119 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
RASMARA
126 km
09:44
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1316min
Durg
134 km
10:12
08:10
10:13
08:15
1hr 58min
-
1min
Bhilainagar
139 km
10:14
08:21
10:15
08:22
1hr 53min
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
143 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhilai
148 km
10:23
08:32
10:25
08:34
1hr 51min
-
2min
Devbaloda Chrda
152 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Kumhari
159 km
10:42
08:48
10:43
08:49
1hr 54min
-
1min
Sarona
165 km
10:49
08:55
10:50
08:56
1hr 54min
-
1min
SARASWATINAGAR
168 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
171 km
11:01
09:13
11:07
09:20
1hr 47min
-
6min
Wrs Colony P H
174 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
URKURA
175 km
11:19
09:31
11:20
09:33
1hr 47min
-
1min
MANDHAR
184 km
11:25
09:38
11:27
09:39
1hr 48min
-
2min
SILIARI
195 km
11:36
09:48
11:38
09:50
1hr 48min
-
2min
Baikunth P H
203 km
11:47
09:57
11:48
09:59
1hr 49min
-
1min
Tilda Neora
210 km
11:52
10:03
11:53
10:05
1hr 48min
-
1min
Hathbandh
220 km
12:01
10:13
12:03
10:15
1hr 48min
-
2min
Bhatapara
236 km
12:15
10:30
12:18
10:35
1hr 43min
-
3min
NIPANIA
250 km
12:37
10:45
12:39
10:46
1hr 53min
-
2min
DAGORI
259 km
12:48
11:00
12:49
11:01
1hr 48min
-
1min
Belha
266 km
13:00
11:15
13:01
11:17
1hr 44min
-
1min
Chakarbhata P H
272 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
DADHAPARA
275 km
11:27
11:27
13:13
11:28
1hr 45min
-
106min
Bilaspur Jn
282 km
13:42
12:30
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
18min
Gatora
288 km
14:10
14:07
14:11
14:09
2min
-
1min
Jairamnagar
296 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
303 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
309 km
15:03
14:31
15:08
14:33
35min
-
5min
Kapan P H
317 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
324 km
15:29
14:44
15:31
14:49
45min
-
2min
Champa Jn
335 km
15:43
15:02
15:48
15:12
41min
1
5min
Saragaon Rd P H
343 km
15:53
15:17
15:54
15:19
36min
-
1min
Baradwar
350 km
15:59
15:24
16:00
15:26
35min
3
1min
Jetha P H
357 km
16:06
15:32
16:07
15:34
34min
-
1min
Sakti
365 km
16:08
15:40
16:09
15:45
28min
-
1min
JHARRADIH
375 km
16:21
15:57
16:22
15:59
24min
-
1min
Kharsia
381 km
16:27
16:04
16:28
16:06
23min
-
1min
ROBERTSON
389 km
16:32
16:13
16:33
16:15
19min
-
1min
BHUPDEOPUR
398 km
16:41
16:23
16:42
16:25
18min
-
1min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
407 km
16:49
16:32
16:50
16:34
17min
-
1min
Raigarh
415 km
16:56
16:40
17:01
16:50
16min
-
5min
KOTARLIA
424 km
17:06
16:55
17:07
16:57
11min
-
1min
JAMGA
433 km
17:13
17:03
17:14
17:05
10min
-
1min
DAGHORA
445 km
17:23
17:14
17:24
17:16
9min
-
1min
HEMAGIRI
452 km
17:31
17:23
17:32
17:25
8min
-
1min
Belpahar
466 km
17:42
17:35
17:43
17:37
7min
-
1min
Brajrajnagar
475 km
17:51
17:45
17:52
17:50
6min
-
1min
IB
477 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
486 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Gondia - Jharsuguda Memu Special (08861) Train

08861 is a popular Gondia Jn to Jharsuguda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 487 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08861 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gondia to Jharsuguda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08861 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
already good but not running on time
It's timing is useful fobhot acha train hai...r daily passenger
Dirty and very bad train
It's timing is useful for daily passenger
It's timing is useful for daily passenger
WRITE A REVIEW