Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Itr Tata Passgn 58112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
21:15
Itwari
27hr
106 Stops
TATA
00:15
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Itr Tata Passgn 58112 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Itr Tata Passgn 58112. Check Itr Tata Passgn 58112 seat availability from Itwari station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR280
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
ITR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops106
Duration27hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Itr Tata Passgn 58112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58112 Itr Tata Passgn is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Itwari station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 107 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Itwari and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts21:15-06111min
KAVKalamna21:2121:232min3 km-11On Time
KPKamptee21:3021:355min10 km11119min
KNHNKanhan Jn21:4421:462min15 km111On Time
SALSalwa21:5321:552min21 km-1120min
CHCRChacher22:0122:032min27 km-11On Time
TARTharsa22:1022:122min34 km-11On Time
RRLRewral22:1822:202min39 km-11On Time
KHATKhat22:2722:292min48 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road22:3722:392min58 km-1133min
TMRTumsar Road22:5623:015min76 km-1148min
MNUMundikota23:0723:092min86 km-11On Time
TROTirora23:2023:222min96 km-1146min
KWNKachewani23:2923:312min103 km-11On Time
GJGangajhari23:4023:422min112 km-11On Time
GGondia Jn00:2500:3510min126 km4121hr 33min
GDMGudma00:4200:442min138 km-12On Time
AGNAmgaon00:5300:552min148 km-121hr 37min
SKSSalekasa01:0701:092min163 km-121hr 22min
DKSDarekasa01:2201:242min175 km-12On Time
BTLBortalao01:3101:332min182 km-12On Time
PJBPaniajob01:4301:452min191 km-12On Time
DGGDongargarh02:0302:1310min199 km-122hr 15min
JTRJatkanhar02:1802:191min205 km-12On Time
MUAMusra02:2502:272min212 km-12On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon02:4402:495min231 km-122hr 38min
MUPMurhipar02:5803:002min245 km-122hr 26min
DURGDurg03:4503:505min261 km3122hr 32min
BQRBhilainagar03:5603:571min266 km5122hr 26min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs04:0204:031min270 km-122hr 51min
BIABhilai04:0804:102min275 km-12On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda04:1504:161min278 km-12On Time
KMIKumhari04:2804:302min285 km212On Time
RRaipur Jn05:0505:2520min298 km-123hr 7min
WRCWrs Colony P H05:2805:302min301 km-123hr 16min
URKUrkura05:3705:392min302 km-123hr 13min
MDHMandhar05:4605:471min310 km-12On Time
SLHSiliari05:5705:581min322 km-12On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H06:0506:072min330 km-12On Time
TLDTilda Neora06:1306:152min336 km-123hr 27min
HNHathbandh06:2506:272min347 km-12On Time
BYTBhatapara06:3806:402min362 km-123hr 35min
NPINipania06:5206:531min377 km-12On Time
DGSDagori07:0207:031min385 km-123hr 10min
BYLBelha07:0807:102min393 km312On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H07:1607:182min399 km-12On Time
DPHDadhapara07:3107:321min402 km-123hr 41min
BSPBilaspur Jn08:2508:4015min409 km2123hr 29min
GTWGatora08:4908:512min415 km-12On Time
JRMGJairamnagar08:5809:002min423 km-12On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H09:0609:082min430 km-124hr 1min
AKTAkaltara09:1509:172min436 km-12On Time
KPNAKapan P H09:2509:272min443 km1124hr 10min
NIAJanjgir Naila09:3309:352min451 km-124hr 15min
CPHChampa Jn09:4909:545min461 km-124hr 17min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H10:0010:011min470 km-124hr 22min
BUABaradwar10:0710:092min477 km-124hr 26min
JDDAJetha P H10:1710:181min483 km-12On Time
SKTSakti10:2410:295min492 km-124hr 31min
JDIJharradih10:4010:422min502 km-12On Time
KHSKharsia10:4810:502min507 km-124hr 22min
ROBRobertson10:5911:012min516 km-12On Time
BEFBhupdeopur11:1111:132min525 km-12On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar11:2011:222min534 km-12On Time
RIGRaigarh11:3511:405min541 km-124hr 39min
KRLKotarlia11:4611:482min551 km-12On Time
JMGJamga11:5511:572min559 km-12On Time
DAODaghora12:0712:092min571 km-12On Time
HGRHemagiri12:1712:192min579 km-12On Time
BPHBelpahar12:2912:312min592 km-12On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar12:3912:412min601 km-12On Time
IBIb12:5412:562min604 km-124hr 28min
JSGJharsuguda Jn14:3014:4010min613 km-123hr 52min
DTVDhutra14:5014:511min622 km-12On Time
PNPLPanpali14:5814:591min627 km-124hr
BEHBagdihi15:0615:071min634 km-124hr 1min
DIHDharuadihi15:1415:151min640 km-12On Time
BMBBamra15:2715:281min649 km-124hr 12min
TGMTangarmunda15:4015:411min658 km-12On Time
GPHGarpos15:5015:511min666 km-124hr 17min
SOGRSogra15:5615:571min670 km-12On Time
SXNSonakhan16:0716:081min677 km-12On Time
GPRajgangpur16:1716:181min684 km-124hr 28min
KXNKanshbahal16:2916:301min693 km-124hr 30min
KLGKalunga16:3816:391min700 km-12On Time
PPOPanposh16:4916:501min708 km-124hr 47min
ROURourkela17:1518:151hr 714 km4124hr 58min
BNDMBondamunda18:3218:331min720 km-12On Time
BZRBisra18:4418:451min728 km-12On Time
BULBhalulata18:5218:531min735 km-12On Time
JRAJaraikela19:0119:021min742 km-12On Time
MOUManoharpur19:1819:191min754 km-126hr 14min
PSTPosotia19:3519:361min765 km-1254min
DRWNDerowan P. H.19:4419:451min772 km-124hr 54min
GOLGoilkera20:0220:031min782 km-126hr 11min
TUXTunia20:1120:121min789 km-124hr 52min
SWRSonua20:2120:221min794 km-126hr 12min
LPHLotapahar20:3420:351min806 km-12On Time
CKPChakradharpur20:5521:2530min815 km3126hr 14min
BRMBarabambo21:3721:381min826 km-125hr 44min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn21:4921:501min835 km-126hr 46min
MMVMahali Marup21:5922:001min843 km-126hr 52min
SINISini Jn22:1422:151min850 km2127hr 6min
BRBSBirbans22:2422:251min857 km-126hr 7min
GMHGamharia22:4422:451min866 km2127hr 17min
ADTPAdityapur23:0423:051min872 km2127hr 30min
TATATatanagar Jn00:15ends-877 km5137hr 26min

Itr Tata Passgn Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Itwari at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
KALAMNA
2 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
10 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanhan Jn
14 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Salwa
20 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
CHACHER
27 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
THARSA
33 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
REWRAL
39 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
KHAT
48 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
58 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
76 km
22:56
22:56
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
5min
MUNDIKOTA
86 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
96 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
KACHEWANI
103 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
GANGAJHARI
111 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
126 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
GUDMA
137 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
148 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Salekasa
163 km
01:07
01:07
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
2min
DAREKASA
174 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
BORTALAO
182 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
PANIAJOB
191 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
199 km
02:03
02:03
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
10min
JATKANHAR
205 km
02:18
02:18
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
1min
MUSRA
211 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
230 km
02:44
02:44
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
5min
MURHIPAR
245 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Durg
260 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhilainagar
265 km
03:56
03:56
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
269 km
04:02
04:02
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai
274 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Devbaloda Chrda
278 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
1min
Kumhari
285 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
298 km
05:05
05:05
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
20min
Wrs Colony P H
300 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
URKURA
301 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
MANDHAR
310 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
SILIARI
321 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
Baikunth P H
330 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
336 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Hathbandh
346 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
362 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
NIPANIA
376 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
DAGORI
385 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Belha
392 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Chakarbhata P H
398 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
DADHAPARA
401 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
408 km
08:25
08:25
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
15min
Gatora
414 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Jairamnagar
422 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
429 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
435 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
443 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
450 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
461 km
09:49
09:49
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
5min
Saragaon Rd P H
469 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Baradwar
476 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Jetha P H
483 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Sakti
491 km
10:24
10:24
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
5min
JHARRADIH
501 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
507 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
ROBERTSON
515 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
2min
BHUPDEOPUR
524 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
533 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
541 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
KOTARLIA
550 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
JAMGA
559 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
DAGHORA
571 km
12:07
12:07
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
2min
HEMAGIRI
578 km
12:17
12:17
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
2min
Belpahar
592 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
2min
Brajrajnagar
601 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
IB
603 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
612 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
DHUTRA
621 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
PANPALI
626 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
633 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
DHARUADIHI
639 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
649 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
TANGARMUNDA
657 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Garpos
665 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
SOGRA
670 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
SONAKHAN
676 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
684 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Kanshbahal
693 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Kalunga
700 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Panposh
708 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
713 km
17:15
17:15
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
60min
Bondamunda
720 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Bisra
728 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
BHALULATA
734 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Jaraikela
742 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Manoharpur
753 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
POSOTIA
764 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Derowan P. H.
771 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Goilkera
781 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
TUNIA
788 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Sonua
794 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
LOTAPAHAR
805 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
814 km
20:55
20:55
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
30min
BARABAMBO
825 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
835 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
842 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
850 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
BIRBANS
857 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
866 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
872 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
877 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Itr Tata Passgn 58112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Itr Tata Passgn - 58112 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itwari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
HCP
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S3
S2
S1
HCP
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Itr Tata Passgn Coach Position and Seat LayoutItr Tata Passgn Coach Position and Seat Layout

Itr Tata Passgn 58112 Train Information

Itr Tata Passgn (58112) train runs from Itwari to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 877 km. The fare classes on 58112 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Itr Tata Passgn: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Itr Tata Passgn 58112 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good Verry good
jaldi chalu karwao yar , logo ka Dana_pani , aana _ jana , time table , sak_bhaji , dudh _ dahi sabka watt lag gaya hai ..... kindly do something to start it 🙏 plzzzz GM SECR , kuchh kijiye!!!
train running always time to time
very worst train..no safety in sleeper coach..always local people with general ticket come sit your bearth without ur permission.
the Worst train ever... Bakwass Third class train by Indian railways....
Nice train 9919407280//////////
train always late come and departed
this train is good.it was in time and no delay before Raipur junction.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW