Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mahoba to Agra Trains

Looking for trains from Mahoba to Agra? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Mahoba to Agra covering a distance of 353 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mahoba to Agra train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Agra to Mahoba train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

महोबा से आगरा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12189Mahakaushal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12189 Running Status )
    MBA
    Mahoba Jn
    01:10
    6hr 5min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 19665Kurj Udz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19665 Running Status )
    MBA
    Mahoba Jn
    10:45
    6hr 35min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 20975Hwh Agc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20975 Running Status )
    MBA
    Mahoba Jn
    12:08
    6hr 52min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    19:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 12177Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12177 Running Status )
    MBA
    Mahoba Jn
    12:08
    6hr 27min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    18:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 12447Up Smprk KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12447 Running Status )
    MBA
    Mahoba Jn
    19:22
    5hr 33min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    00:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -

Mahoba to Agra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mahoba to Agra?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Mahoba to Agra. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mahoba to Agra by rail?

A. To travel from Mahoba to Agra by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 353 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mahoba?

A. The number of railway stations in Mahoba are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Agra?

A. The number of railway stations in Agra are 10. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mahoba to Agra?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mahoba to Agra route weekly are 5. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Agra from Mahoba?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Agra from Mahoba is 5hr 33min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mahoba to Agra.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mahoba to Agra.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Mahoba to Agra?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Mahoba to Agra.

Q. On Mahoba to Agra route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mahoba to Agra route 20975 Hwh Agc Express takes maximum time. It departs at 12:08:00 and covers a distance of approximately 353 kms. It reaches Agra at 19:00:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Mahoba to Agra.

A. If you are travelling from Mahoba to Agra, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Mahoba and ends at Agra. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mahoba to Agra.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahoba to Agra?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahoba to Agra begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mahoba Jn Railway Station

City : Mahoba
Code : MBA
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Not Available

Agra Cantt Railway Station

City : Agra
Code : AGC
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Mahoba to Agra Fastest Train:

12447 Up Smprk Kranti is the fastest train to run between Mahoba and Agra. It takes 5hr 33min hours to reach Agra. Leaving Mahoba MBA at 19:22:00 and reaching Agra (AGC) at 00:55:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahoba to Agra:

19665 Kurj Udz Exp is the cheapest train to run between Mahoba and Agra. It takes 6hr 35min to arrive at Agra. The train leaves Mahoba MBA at 10:45:00 and reaches Agra AGC at 17:20:00. The ticket price of this train is 130 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahoba to Agra Last Train:

12447 Up Smprk Kranti is the last train that runs between Mahoba and Agra. It takes 5hr 33min hours to reach Agra. 12447 leaves Mahoba MBA at 19:22:00 and reaches Agra AGC at 00:55:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahoba to Agra:

12189 Mahakaushal Exp is the first train to run between Mahoba and Agra. It takes 6hr 5min to reach Agra. The train 12189 leaves Mahoba MBA at 01:10:00 and reaches Agra AGC at 07:15:00. Mahakaushal Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.