more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Jamalpur Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Jamalpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 24 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Jamalpur covering a distance of 1142 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Jamalpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jamalpur to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से पट्टम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 02368Vikramshila SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02368 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    13:15
    17hr 35min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 12368Vikramshila ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12368 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    14:40
    20hr 24min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    11:04
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 22406Anvt Bgp G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 22406 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    16:55
    16hr 22min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    09:17
    3A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 13430Anvt Mldt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13430 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    17:10
    23hr 53min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    17:03
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 03436Anvt Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03436 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    17:10
    24hr 30min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    17:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 03430Anvt Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03430 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    17:10
    24hr 17min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    17:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 04412Bgp G Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04412 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    17:20
    16hr 7min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    09:27
    3A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 14004Ndls Mldt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14004 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    18:00
    23hr 50min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    17:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 04004Mldt Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04004 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    18:00
    23hr 16min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    17:16
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 13120Anvt Sdah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13120 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:15
    27hr 45min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    22:00
    SL3A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 03414Dli Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03414 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    27hr 24min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    01:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 13484Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13484 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    27hr 20min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 03484Dli Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03484 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    27hr 24min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    01:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 13414Farkka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:40
    27hr 20min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 04492Dli Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04492 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:15
    20hr 45min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 15956Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15956 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:40
    18hr 32min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    18:12
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 05956Brahmputra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05956 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    23:40
    18hr 28min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    18:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 12350Ndls Bgp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12350 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:45
    20hr 22min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    20:07
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 02350Goda Humsfr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02350 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:45
    18hr 55min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    18:40
    3A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 02308Goda Humsfr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02308 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:45
    18hr 55min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    18:40
    3A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 04476Ndls Bgp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04476 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:55
    20hr 5min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -

New Delhi to Jamalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between New Delhi to Jamalpur everyday?

A. There are 24 trains that run between New Delhi to Jamalpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from New Delhi to Jamalpur by train?

A. While travelling from New Delhi to Jamalpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 1142 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does New Delhi have?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jamalpur have?

A. Jamalpur has 5 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from New Delhi to Jamalpur?

A. There are 24 weekly trains to reach Jamalpur from New Delhi. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from New Delhi to Jamalpur?

A. Travel time by train between New Delhi to Jamalpur is 16hr 7min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from New Delhi to Jamalpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from New Delhi to Jamalpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from New Delhi to Jamalpur.

A. For the journey route from New Delhi to Jamalpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between New Delhi to Jamalpur? Provide details.

A. 13120 Anvt Sdah Exp is the slowest train running between New Delhi to Jamalpur. Covering a distance of 1142 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 18:15:00 and 22:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi to Jamalpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for New Delhi to Jamalpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from New Delhi to Jamalpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for New Delhi to Jamalpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from New Delhi to Jamalpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from New Delhi to Jamalpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from New Delhi to Jamalpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from New Delhi to Jamalpur.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Patam Railway Station

City : Jamalpur
Code : PATM
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi to Jamalpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jamalpur from New Delhi is 04412 Bgp G Rath Spl. From New Delhi, the train takes 16hr 7min hours to reach Jamalpur. The train starts at 17:20:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Jamalpur PATM at 09:27:00. 04412 Bgp G Rath Spl operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Jamalpur:

The cheapest train to Jamalpur from New Delhi is 04492 Dli Dbg Spl. The train takes 20hr 45min to reach Jamalpur from New Delhi. The train starts at 23:15:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Jamalpur PATM at 20:00:00. Dli Dbg Spl operates on Mon, Thur.

New Delhi to Jamalpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Jamalpur from New Delhi is 04456 Ndls Dbg Spl. From New Delhi, the last train takes 20hr 12min hours to reach Jamalpur. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Jamalpur PATM at 20:07:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from New Delhi to Jamalpur:

The first train to Jamalpur from New Delhi is 04472 Bgp Festivl Spl. From New Delhi, the train takes 20hr 10min to reach Jamalpur. This train starts at 11:00:00 from New Delhi NDLS and reaches Jamalpur PATM at 07:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains