more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Patna to Moradabad Trains

Looking for trains from Patna to Moradabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 26 COVID Special trains found running between Patna to Moradabad covering a distance of 828 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Patna to Moradabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Moradabad to Patna train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पटना से मुरादाबाद जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13049Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    02:10
    20hr 35min
    MB
    Moradabad
    22:45
    SL3A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 03005Hwh Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03005 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    03:50
    18hr 2min
    MB
    Moradabad
    21:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 13005Amritsar MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    03:50
    18hr 2min
    MB
    Moradabad
    21:52
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 12355Archna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12355 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    07:25
    15hr 27min
    MB
    Moradabad
    22:52
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
  • 02355Pnbe Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02355 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    07:30
    15hr 22min
    MB
    Moradabad
    22:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
  • 03391Rgd Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03391 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    09:30
    13hr 55min
    MB
    Moradabad
    23:25
    SL3A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 12331Himgiri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12331 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    10:05
    14hr 52min
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:57
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
  • 02331Hwh Jat SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02331 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    10:05
    14hr 52min
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
  • 12391Shramjeevi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12391 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    10:25
    15hr 2min
    MB
    Moradabad
    01:27
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 02391Rgd Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02391 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    10:30
    14hr 57min
    MB
    Moradabad
    01:27
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 15624Kyq Bgkt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15624 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    13:35
    16hr 42min
    MB
    Moradabad
    06:17
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
    Sat, 10 Apr
    -
  • 13119Sdah Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13119 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    14:35
    17hr 15min
    MB
    Moradabad
    07:50
    SL3A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
  • 03257Dnr Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03257 Running Status )
    DNR
    Danapur
    15:55
    15hr 25min
    MB
    Moradabad
    07:20
    2S
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 12317Akal Takht ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12317 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    15:59
    15hr 50min
    MB
    Moradabad
    07:49
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
  • 02325Koaa Nldm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02325 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    16:05
    15hr 45min
    MB
    Moradabad
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • 02317Koaa Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02317 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    16:05
    15hr 45min
    MB
    Moradabad
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 12325Koaa Nldm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12325 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    16:10
    15hr 40min
    MB
    Moradabad
    07:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • 13429Mldt Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13429 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    18:20
    16hr 55min
    MB
    Moradabad
    11:15
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
  • 14003Mldt Ndls ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14003 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    18:20
    16hr 55min
    MB
    Moradabad
    11:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
  • 22355Ppta Cdg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22355 Running Status )
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    20:35
    14hr 40min
    MB
    Moradabad
    11:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
  • 03255Ppta Cdg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03255 Running Status )
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    20:35
    14hr 40min
    MB
    Moradabad
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
  • 02369Hwh Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02369 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    20:55
    15hr 55min
    MB
    Moradabad
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 02327Hwh Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02327 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    20:55
    15hr 55min
    MB
    Moradabad
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
  • 12327Upasana ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12327 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    20:55
    15hr 55min
    MB
    Moradabad
    12:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
  • 12369Kumbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12369 Running Status )
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    20:55
    15hr 55min
    MB
    Moradabad
    12:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -

Patna to Moradabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Patna to Moradabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Patna to Moradabad, 26 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Patna how many trains are there to Moradabad each week?

A. From Patna there are 26 trains to Moradabad each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Moradabad from Patna?

A. To reach Moradabad from Patna, 828 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Patna?

A. The number of railway station in Patna is 10. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Moradabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Moradabad, there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Patna to Moradabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Patna to Moradabad, trains take 13hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Patna and ends at Moradabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Patna and ends at Moradabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Patna and ends at Moradabad. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Patna and ends at Moradabad, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Patna and Moradabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Patna and Moradabad Amritsar Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Patna at 02:10:00 and reaches Moradabad at 22:45:00. Amritsar Exp cover a distance of 828 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Moradabad from Patna.

A. If the journey starts from Patna and ends at Moradabad, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Patna to Moradabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Patna to Moradabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Patna to Moradabad??

A. If you are travelling from Patna to Moradabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Patna and Moradabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Patna and Moradabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Patna Jn Railway Station

City : Patna
Code : PNBE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Moradabad Railway Station

City : Moradabad
Code : MB
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Patna to Moradabad Fastest Train:

To reach Moradabad from Patna, 03391 Rgd Ndls Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Patna, it takes 13hr 55min hours to reach Moradabad. Departing at 09:30:00 from Patna PNBE, it arrives at 23:25:00 in Moradabad. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Patna to Moradabad:

From Patna to Moradabad, the cheapest train is 03005 Hwh Asr Spl. To travel from Patna to Moradabad, the train takes 18hr 2min. The train departs from Patna PNBE at 03:50:00 and arrives in Moradabad MB at 21:52:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed.

Patna to Moradabad Last Train:

From Patna, 02369 Hwh Ddn Spl is the last train you can take to reach Moradabad. To travel from Patna to Moradabad, it takes this train 15hr 55min hours. Departing from Patna PNBE at 20:55:00, it arrives in Moradabad MB at 12:50:00. 02369 Hwh Ddn Spl operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Patna to Moradabad:

The train that runs first from Patna to Moradabad is 13049 Amritsar Exp. From Patna it arrives at Moradabad taking almost 20hr 35min hours. This train departs from Patna PNBE at 02:10:00 and arrives in Moradabad MB at 22:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List