Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04615 Pta Lnk Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
04:40
Pathankot
4hr 35min
18 Stops
UHP
09:15
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04615 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
UHP
PTK
-
-
-

04615 Schedule & Time Table

Check Pta Lnk Spl - 04615 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pta Lnk Spl 04615 runs from Pathankot to Udhampur, 7 days. The Pta Lnk Spl 04615 passenger departs from Pathankot at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Udhampur at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Pta Lnk Spl train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pta Lnk Spl - 04615 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pta Lnk Spl has the longest halt time at Jammu Tawi, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Pta Lnk Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts04:40-0111-
BHRLBharoli04:4604:471min3 km211-
SJNPSujanpur04:5604:571min8 km111-
MDPBMadhopur Punjab05:0505:061min15 km211-
KTHUKathua05:1705:192min24 km111-
BDHYBudhi05:3205:331min36 km211-
CHNRChhan Arorian05:4005:411min43 km111-
CKDLChakdayala05:4705:481min49 km111-
HRNRHira Nagar05:5305:552min52 km111-
GHGLGhagwal06:0206:042min58 km211-
SMBXSamba06:1406:162min67 km211-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu06:5306:552min79 km111-
BBMNBari Brahman07:3407:362min91 km111-
JATJammu Tawi07:5708:003min100 km-11-
BLABajalta08:1408:151min110 km111-
SGRRSangar08:2908:301min121 km111-
MNVLManwal08:4208:431min131 km111-
RMJKRam Nagar J K08:5508:561min143 km111-
UHPUdhampur09:15ends-153 km-11-

04615 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr
Reached Kathua at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
04:55
04:40
15min
-
Source
Bharoli
2 km
05:05
04:46
05:40
04:47
53min
-
35min
Sujanpur
8 km
05:48
04:56
05:50
04:57
53min
-
2min
Madhopur Punjab
15 km
05:58
05:05
06:00
05:06
54min
-
2min
Kathua
23 km
06:10
05:17
06:19
05:19
53min
-
9min
Budhi
35 km
06:32
05:32
06:33
05:33
1hr
-
1min
Chhan Arorian
43 km
06:40
05:40
06:41
05:41
1hr
-
1min
Chakdayala
48 km
06:47
05:47
06:48
05:48
1hr
-
1min
Hira Nagar
52 km
06:53
05:53
06:54
05:55
1hr
-
1min
Ghagwal
57 km
07:01
06:02
07:02
06:04
59min
-
1min
Samba
67 km
07:12
06:14
07:13
06:16
58min
-
1min
Vijiypur Jammu
78 km
07:50
06:53
07:51
06:55
57min
-
1min
Bari Brahman
91 km
08:28
07:34
08:29
07:36
54min
-
1min
Jammu Tawi
99 km
08:44
07:57
08:45
08:00
47min
-
1min
Bajalta
110 km
08:59
08:14
09:00
08:15
45min
-
1min
Sangar
121 km
09:12
08:29
09:13
08:30
43min
-
1min
Ram Nagar J K
143 km
09:38
08:55
09:39
08:56
43min
-
1min
Udhampur
152 km
09:52
09:15
Destination
37min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pta Lnk Spl (04615) Train

Pta Lnk Spl (04615) runs from Pathankot to Udhampur. This passenger covers a distance of about 153 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04615 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN