Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special 04615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
04:15
Pathankot
4hr 55min
18 Stops
MCTM
09:10
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special 04615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special 04615. Check Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special 04615 seat availability from Pathankot station to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station.

GN
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PTK
MCTM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special 04615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts04:15-0311-
BHRLBharoli04:2104:221min3 km111-
SJNPSujanpur04:3004:311min8 km111-
MDPBMadhopur Punjab04:3904:401min15 km211-
KTHUKathua04:5104:532min24 km111-
BDHYBudhi05:0605:071min36 km111-
CHNRChhan Arorian05:1505:161min43 km111-
CKDLChakdayala05:2205:231min49 km111-
HRNRHira Nagar05:2905:301min52 km111-
GHGLGhagwal05:3705:381min58 km211-
SMBXSamba06:1006:122min67 km211-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu06:2406:262min79 km111-
BBMNBari Brahman06:5907:012min91 km111-
JATJammu Tawi07:5007:555min100 km211-
BLABajalta08:0908:101min110 km111-
SGRRSangar08:2108:221min121 km111-
MNWLManwal08:3408:351min131 km111-
RMJKRam Nagar J K08:4708:481min143 km111-
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajan09:10ends-153 km311-

Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 40min
Crossed Manwal at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
Source
Bharoli
2 km
04:23
04:21
04:24
04:22
2min
1
1min
Sujanpur
8 km
04:39
04:30
04:40
04:31
9min
1
1min
Madhopur Punjab
15 km
04:57
04:39
04:58
04:40
18min
2
1min
Kathua
23 km
05:19
04:51
05:21
04:53
28min
1
2min
Budhi
35 km
05:49
05:06
05:50
05:07
43min
1
1min
Chhan Arorian
43 km
06:08
05:15
06:09
05:16
53min
1
1min
Chakdayala
48 km
05:22
05:23
43min
1
1min
Hira Nagar
52 km
05:29
05:30
41min
1
1min
Ghagwal
57 km
05:37
05:38
34min
2
1min
Samba
67 km
06:10
06:12
30min
2
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
78 km
06:24
06:26
24min
1
2min
Bari Brahman
91 km
06:59
07:01
22min
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
99 km
08:15
07:50
08:27
07:55
32min
2
5min
Bajalta
110 km
08:38
08:09
08:39
08:10
29min
1
1min
Sangar
121 km
08:47
08:21
09:02
08:22
40min
1
1min
Manwal
131 km
09:11
08:34
09:15
08:35
40min
1
1min
Ram Nagar J K
143 km
08:47
08:48
40min
1
1min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
152 km
09:10
Destination
29min
3
Destination
view full running status

Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special 04615 Train Information

Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special (04615) train runs from Pathankot to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 153 km. The fare classes on 04615 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.