Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04615 Pta Lnk Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
04:40
Pathankot
4hr 35min
18 Stops
UHP
09:15
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04615 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
UHP
PTK
-
-
-

04615 Schedule & Time Table

04615 - Pta Lnk Spl runs from Pathankot to Udhampur, 7 days of the week. The 04615 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Udhampur at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 04615 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Jammu Tawi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pta Lnk Spl - 04615 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pta Lnk Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts04:40-0111-
BHRLBharoli04:4604:471min3 km211-
SJNPSujanpur04:5604:571min8 km111-
MDPBMadhopur Punjab05:0505:061min15 km211-
KTHUKathua05:1705:192min24 km111-
BDHYBudhi05:3205:331min36 km211-
CHNRChhan Arorian05:4005:411min43 km111-
CKDLChakdayala05:4705:481min49 km111-
HRNRHira Nagar05:5305:552min52 km111-
GHGLGhagwal06:0206:042min58 km211-
SMBXSamba06:1406:162min67 km211-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu06:5306:552min79 km111-
BBMNBari Brahman07:3407:362min91 km111-
JATJammu Tawi07:5708:003min100 km-11-
BLABajalta08:1408:151min110 km111-
SGRRSangar08:2908:301min121 km111-
MNVLManwal08:4208:431min131 km111-
RMJKRam Nagar J K08:5508:561min143 km111-
UHPUdhampur09:15ends-153 km-11-

04615 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pta Lnk Spl - 04615 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Udhampur at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
05:02
04:40
22min
-
Source
Bharoli
2 km
05:09
04:46
05:11
04:47
24min
-
2min
Sujanpur
8 km
05:18
04:56
05:19
04:57
22min
-
1min
Madhopur Punjab
15 km
05:29
05:05
05:54
05:06
48min
-
25min
Kathua
23 km
06:02
05:17
06:07
05:19
48min
-
5min
Budhi
35 km
06:18
05:32
06:19
05:33
46min
-
1min
Chhan Arorian
43 km
06:27
05:40
06:57
05:41
1hr 16min
-
30min
Chakdayala
48 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
Hira Nagar
52 km
07:05
05:53
07:07
05:55
1hr 12min
-
2min
Ghagwal
57 km
07:14
06:02
07:16
06:04
1hr 12min
-
2min
Samba
67 km
07:26
06:14
07:27
06:16
1hr 11min
-
1min
Vijiypur Jammu
78 km
07:35
06:53
07:37
06:55
42min
-
2min
Bari Brahman
91 km
07:47
07:34
07:48
07:36
12min
-
1min
Jammu Tawi
99 km
08:00
07:57
08:03
08:00
3min
-
3min
Bajalta
110 km
08:18
08:14
08:20
08:15
5min
-
2min
Sangar
121 km
08:34
08:29
08:36
08:30
6min
-
2min
Ram Nagar J K
143 km
09:06
08:55
09:08
08:56
12min
-
2min
Udhampur
152 km
09:20
09:15
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Pta Lnk Spl (04615) Train

04615 is a popular Pathankot to Udhampur passenger train and covers a distance of about 153 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04615 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pathankot to Udhampur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04615 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN