Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Pta Lnk Spl 04615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
04:50
Pathankot
4hr 20min
18 Stops
UHP
09:10
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pta Lnk Spl 04615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pta Lnk Spl 04615. Check Pta Lnk Spl 04615 seat availability from Pathankot station to Udhampur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
UHP
PTK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pta Lnk Spl 04615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04615 Pta Lnk Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Udhampur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Udhampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts04:50-0111-
BHRLBharoli04:5604:571min3 km211-
SJNPSujanpur05:0605:071min8 km111-
MDPBMadhopur Punjab05:3205:331min15 km211-
KTHUKathua06:0506:072min24 km111-
BDHYBudhi06:2006:211min36 km211-
CHNRChhan Arorian06:2806:291min43 km111-
CKDLChakdayala06:3506:361min49 km111-
HRNRHira Nagar06:4106:432min52 km111-
GHGLGhagwal06:5006:522min58 km211-
SMBXSamba07:0207:042min67 km211-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu07:1607:182min79 km111-
BBMNBari Brahman07:3207:342min91 km111-
JATJammu Tawi07:5007:555min100 km-11-
BLABajalta08:1008:111min110 km111-
SGRRSangar08:2208:231min121 km111-
MNVLManwal08:3408:351min131 km111-
RMJKRam Nagar J K08:4808:491min143 km111-
UHPUdhampur09:10ends-153 km311-

Pta Lnk Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Ghagwal at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
04:50
On Time
3
Source
Bharoli
2 km
04:56
04:57
On Time
1
-
Sujanpur
8 km
05:06
05:07
On Time
1
-
Madhopur Punjab
15 km
05:32
05:33
On Time
2
-
Kathua
23 km
06:06
06:05
06:08
06:07
On Time
1
2min
Budhi
35 km
06:20
06:21
On Time
1
-
Chhan Arorian
43 km
06:32
06:28
06:29
On Time
1
-
Chakdayala
48 km
06:35
06:36
On Time
1
-
Hira Nagar
52 km
06:43
06:41
06:43
On Time
1
-
Ghagwal
57 km
06:55
06:50
07:09
06:52
5min
2
14min
Samba
67 km
07:18
07:02
07:18
07:04
16min
2
-
Vijiypur Jammu
78 km
07:26
07:16
07:27
07:18
10min
1
1min
Bari Brahman
91 km
07:37
07:32
07:38
07:34
5min
1
1min
Jammu Tawi
99 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
5min
Bajalta
110 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
1
1min
Sangar
121 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
1min
Manwal
131 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
1min
Ram Nagar J K
143 km
08:48
08:48
08:51
08:49
On Time
1
3min
Udhampur
152 km
09:16
09:10
Destination
6min
3
Destination
view full running status

Pta Lnk Spl 04615 Train Information

Pta Lnk Spl (04615) train runs from Pathankot to Udhampur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 153 km. The fare classes on 04615 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pta Lnk Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pta Lnk Spl 04615 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's timing should b changed from Udhampur as it's got difficult for employees to reach their homes.
WRITE A REVIEW