Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special train live running status. 04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special train runs from Pathankot (PTK) to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04615 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 04615 Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special from Pathankot is 04:59. The arrival time to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan is . The total distance covered by Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special is 152 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pathankot to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special - 04615.
Saturday
20-07-2024
Yesterday
21-07-2024
Today
22-07-2024
Tomorrow
23-07-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 4min
Crossed Ram Nagar J K at 10:52
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
04:59
04:15
44min
2
Source
Bharoli
2 km
05:05
04:21
05:06
04:22
44min
1
1min
Sujanpur
8 km
05:14
04:30
05:15
04:31
44min
1
1min
Madhopur Punjab
15 km
05:23
04:39
05:24
04:40
44min
2
1min
Kathua
23 km
05:35
04:51
05:37
04:53
44min
1
2min
Budhi
35 km
05:50
05:06
05:51
05:07
44min
2
1min
Chhan Arorian
43 km
05:59
05:15
06:00
05:16
44min
1
1min
Chakdayala
48 km
06:21
05:22
06:22
05:23
59min
1
1min
Hira Nagar
52 km
06:41
05:29
06:42
05:30
1hr 12min
1
1min
Ghagwal
57 km
07:05
05:37
07:06
05:38
1hr 28min
2
1min
Samba
67 km
08:11
06:10
08:13
06:12
2hr 1min
2
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
78 km
06:24
06:26
1hr 46min
1
2min
Bari Brahman
91 km
08:28
06:59
08:30
07:01
1hr 29min
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
99 km
09:09
07:50
09:14
07:55
1hr 19min
1
5min
Bajalta
110 km
09:18
08:09
09:19
08:10
1hr 9min
1
1min
Sangar
121 km
09:38
08:21
09:59
08:22
1hr 37min
1
1min
Manwal
131 km
10:38
08:34
10:39
08:35
2hr 4min
1
1min
Ram Nagar J K
143 km
10:51
08:47
10:52
08:48
2hr 4min
1
1min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
152 km
09:10
Destination
4hr 45min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special 04615 train running or not?

A. Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special 04615 train starts from Pathankot at 04:59. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special 04615 train now?

A. Check the location of Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special 04615 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special 04615 train?

A. The last stop for Pathankot - Udhampur Demu Express Special 04615 train is Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan(MCTM). The train reaches Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at