Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04615 Pta Lnk Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04615 Pta Lnk Spl train live running status. 04615 Pta Lnk Spl train runs from Pathankot (PTK) to Udhampur (UHP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04615 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 04615 Pta Lnk Spl from Pathankot is 04:50. The arrival time to Udhampur is 09:10. The total distance covered by Pta Lnk Spl is 152 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pathankot to Udhampur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pta Lnk Spl - 04615.
Saturday
18-03-2023
Yesterday
19-03-2023
Today
20-03-2023
Tomorrow
21-03-2023
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Samba at 07:12
Refresh
Updated 8hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
3
Source
Bharoli
2 km
05:00
04:56
05:02
04:57
5min
1
2min
Sujanpur
8 km
05:10
05:06
05:11
05:07
4min
1
1min
Madhopur Punjab
15 km
05:19
05:32
06:10
05:33
37min
2
51min
Kathua
23 km
06:20
06:05
06:22
06:07
15min
1
2min
Budhi
35 km
06:30
06:20
06:32
06:21
11min
1
2min
Chhan Arorian
43 km
06:39
06:28
06:41
06:29
12min
1
2min
Chakdayala
48 km
06:45
06:35
06:46
06:36
10min
1
1min
Hira Nagar
52 km
06:50
06:41
06:52
06:43
9min
1
2min
Ghagwal
57 km
07:00
06:50
07:02
06:52
10min
2
2min
Samba
67 km
07:12
07:02
07:04
10min
2
-
Vijiypur Jammu
78 km
07:16
07:18
9min
1
-
Bari Brahman
91 km
07:38
07:32
07:39
07:34
6min
1
1min
Jammu Tawi
99 km
07:52
07:50
07:55
07:55
2min
1
3min
Bajalta
110 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
1
1min
Sangar
121 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
1min
Ram Nagar J K
143 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
1
1min
Udhampur
152 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04615 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pta Lnk Spl 04615 train running or not?

A. Pta Lnk Spl 04615 train starts from Pathankot at 04:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pta Lnk Spl 04615 train now?

A. Check the location of Pta Lnk Spl 04615 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pta Lnk Spl 04615 train?

A. The last stop for Pta Lnk Spl 04615 train is Udhampur(UHP). The train reaches Udhampur at 09:10