more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Prayagraj to Basti Trains

Looking for trains from Prayagraj to Basti? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 COVID Special trains found running between Prayagraj to Basti covering a distance of 260 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Prayagraj to Basti train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Basti to Prayagraj train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

प्रयागराज से बस्ती के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14231Manwar Sangm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14231 Running Status )
    PYGS
    Prayagrajsangam
    04:20
    7hr 5min
    BST
    Basti
    11:25
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
  • 04231Manwar Sangm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04231 Running Status )
    PYGS
    Prayagrajsangam
    04:20
    7hr
    BST
    Basti
    11:20
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
  • 18205Durg Ntv ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18205 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    10:53
    7hr 27min
    BST
    Basti
    18:20
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 08205Durg Ntv SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08205 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    11:00
    7hr
    BST
    Basti
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
  • 05102Cpr Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05102 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    20:05
    7hr 22min
    BST
    Basti
    03:27
    2S
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -

Prayagraj to Basti Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Prayagraj to Basti?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Prayagraj to Basti. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Prayagraj to Basti by rail?

A. To travel from Prayagraj to Basti by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 260 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Prayagraj?

A. The number of railway stations in Prayagraj are 13. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Basti?

A. The number of railway stations in Basti are 2. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Prayagraj to Basti?

A. The number of trains that operate on Prayagraj to Basti route weekly are 5. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Basti from Prayagraj?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Basti from Prayagraj is 7hr .

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Prayagraj to Basti.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Prayagraj to Basti.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Prayagraj to Basti?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Prayagraj to Basti.

Q. On Prayagraj to Basti route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Prayagraj to Basti route 18205 Durg Ntv Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 10:53:00 and covers a distance of approximately 260 kms. It reaches Basti at 18:20:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Prayagraj to Basti.

A. If you are travelling from Prayagraj to Basti, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Prayagraj and ends at Basti. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Prayagraj to Basti.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Prayagraj to Basti?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Prayagraj to Basti begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Basti Railway Station

City : Basti
Code : BST
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj to Basti Fastest Train:

04231 Manwar Sangm Spl is the fastest train to run between Prayagraj and Basti. It takes 7hr hours to reach Basti. Leaving Prayagraj PRYJ at 04:20:00 and reaching Basti (BST) at 11:20:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Prayagraj to Basti:

14231 Manwar Sangm Exp is the cheapest train to run between Prayagraj and Basti. It takes 7hr 5min to arrive at Basti. The train leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 04:20:00 and reaches Basti BST at 11:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 105 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Prayagraj to Basti Last Train:

05102 Cpr Festival Spl is the last train that runs between Prayagraj and Basti. It takes 7hr 22min hours to reach Basti. 05102 leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 20:05:00 and reaches Basti BST at 03:27:00. This train operates on Thur.

First Train from Prayagraj to Basti:

04231 Manwar Sangm Spl is the first train to run between Prayagraj and Basti. It takes 7hr to reach Basti. The train 04231 leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 04:20:00 and reaches Basti BST at 11:20:00. Manwar Sangm Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains