Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Manwar Sangmexp 14231 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
04:20
Prayagrajsangam
7hr 10min
9 Stops
BST
11:30
Basti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Manwar Sangmexp 14231 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
3A
INR495
SL
INR180
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
AVL 0199
1hr 14min
Wed, 18 May
AVL 0170
1hr 14min
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
AVL 0210
1hr 14min
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BST
PYGS
-
-
-

Manwar Sangmexp 14231 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Manwar Sangmexp - 14231 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Manwar Sangmexp 14231 runs from Prayagrajsangam to Basti, 5 days. The Manwar Sangmexp 14231 mail express departs from Prayagrajsangam at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Basti at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Manwar Sangmexp train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Manwar Sangmexp - 14231 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Manwar Sangmexp has the longest halt time at Partapgarh Jn,Sultanpur,Ayodhaya Cant,Ayodhya, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Manwar Sangmexp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts04:20-0-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn05:5005:555min55 km-11-
SLNSultanpur07:1507:205min95 km-11-
AYCAyodhaya Cant08:5509:005min153 km-11-
AYAyodhya09:2009:255min161 km-11-
MURMankapur Jn10:0810:102min199 km-11-
BVBabhnan10:3510:372min230 km-11-
GAURGaur10:4610:482min237 km-11-
THTinich10:5710:592min246 km-11-
BSTBasti11:30ends-260 km-11-

Manwar Sangmexp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 1min
Crossed TINICH at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
Source
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
05:40
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
15min
Sultanpur
95 km
07:07
07:15
07:25
07:20
5min
-
18min
Ayodhaya Cant
154 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
161 km
09:25
09:20
09:30
09:25
5min
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
199 km
10:10
10:08
10:27
10:10
17min
-
17min
Babhnan
229 km
11:00
10:35
11:37
10:37
1hr
-
37min
GAUR
236 km
11:50
10:46
11:52
10:48
1hr 4min
-
2min
TINICH
245 km
11:58
10:57
12:00
10:59
1hr 1min
-
2min
Basti
259 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Manwar Sangmexp 14231 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Manwar Sangmexp - 14231 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
S1
S2
D1
D2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Manwar Sangmexp Coach Position and Seat LayoutManwar Sangmexp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Manwar Sangmexp 14231 Train Information

Manwar Sangmexp (14231) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Basti. This mail express train covers a distance of about 260 km. The fare classes on 14231 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Manwar Sangmexp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Manwar Sangmexp 14231 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
iska stop prayag jn pr hona chahiye
iska stop prayag jn pr hona chahiye
iska stop prayag jn pr hona chahiye
iska stop prayag jn pr hona chahiye
iska stop prayag jn pr hona chahiye
iska stop prayag jn pr hona chahiye
iska stop prayag jn pr hona chahiye
iska stop prayag jn pr hona chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW