Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lucknow to Basti Trains

22538 KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
ASH
Aishbagh
01:52
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 29min
212 km
BST
Basti
05:21
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
15006 DDN GKP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15006 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
02:05
Wed, 6 Mar
4hr 22min
207 km
BST
Basti
06:27
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR165
Free Train Cancellation Offer
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
ASH
Aishbagh
02:20
Wed, 6 Mar
4hr 22min
212 km
BST
Basti
06:42
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR165
12596 GKP HUMSAFAR EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12596 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
02:40
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 29min
207 km
BST
Basti
06:09
Wed, 6 Mar
3A
INR625
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
19037 AVADH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19037 Running Status )
ASH
Aishbagh
03:35
Wed, 6 Mar
5hr 33min
212 km
BST
Basti
09:08
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR165
12554 VAISHALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
ASH
Aishbagh
04:15
Wed, 6 Mar
3hr 32min
212 km
BST
Basti
07:47
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR195

Lucknow to Basti Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Lucknow to Basti trains – Approximately 20 trains are found running between Lucknow to Basti covering a distance of approx 199 kms. Trains from Lucknow to Basti are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Lucknow to Basti train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Lucknow to Basti train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Lucknow to Basti online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Basti to Lucknow train tickets online.

Lucknow to Basti Fastest Train:

12556 GORAKHDHAM EXP is the fastest train to run between Lucknow and Basti. It takes 3hr 10min hours to reach Basti. Leaving Lucknow LKO at 05:00:00 and reaching Basti (BST) at 08:10:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Basti:

20103 LTT GKP SF EXP is the cheapest train to run between Lucknow and Basti. It takes 4hr 6min to arrive at Basti. The train leaves Lucknow LKO at 06:10:00 and reaches Basti BST at 10:16:00. The ticket price of this train is 95 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lucknow to Basti Last Train:

15008 LJN BCY EXPRESS is the last train that runs between Lucknow and Basti. It takes 4hr 37min hours to reach Basti. 15008 leaves Lucknow LKO at 23:10:00 and reaches Basti BST at 03:47:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lucknow to Basti:

22538 KUSHINAGAR EXP is the first train to run between Lucknow and Basti. It takes 3hr 29min to reach Basti. The train 22538 leaves Lucknow LKO at 01:52:00 and reaches Basti BST at 05:21:00. KUSHINAGAR EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Lucknow to Basti?

For the route between Lucknow and Basti, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Lucknow to Basti Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Lucknow to Basti?

A. There are 20 trains that run daily between Lucknow to Basti. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Lucknow to Basti by rail?

A. To travel from Lucknow to Basti by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 199 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lucknow?

A. The number of railway stations in Lucknow are 18.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Basti?

A. The number of railway stations in Basti are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Lucknow to Basti?

A. The number of trains that operate on Lucknow to Basti route weekly are 20.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Basti from Lucknow?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Basti from Lucknow is 3hr 10min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Lucknow to Basti.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Lucknow to Basti.

Q. On Lucknow to Basti route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Lucknow to Basti route 19037 AVADH EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 03:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 199 kms. It reaches Basti at 09:08:00.

Q. The journey starts from Lucknow and ends at Basti. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Lucknow to Basti.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Lucknow to Basti?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Lucknow to Basti begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Basti Railway Station

City : Basti
Code : BST
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget