Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14231 Manwar Sangmexp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14231 Manwar Sangmexp train live running status. 14231 Manwar Sangmexp train runs from Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) to Basti (BST) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat. 14231 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 14231 Manwar Sangmexp from Prayagrajsangam is 04:50. The arrival time to Basti is 11:30. The total distance covered by Manwar Sangmexp is 260 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagrajsangam to Basti. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Manwar Sangmexp - 14231.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 04:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Ma Belhadevi Dp
55 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Sultanpur
95 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhaya Cant
153 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
161 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
199 km
10:10
10:10
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
230 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Gaur
237 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Basti
260 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14231 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Manwar Sangmexp 14231 train running or not?

A. Manwar Sangmexp 14231 train starts from Prayagrajsangam at 04:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Manwar Sangmexp 14231 train now?

A. Check the location of Manwar Sangmexp 14231 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Manwar Sangmexp 14231 train?

A. The last stop for Manwar Sangmexp 14231 train is Basti(BST). The train reaches Basti at 11:30