14233

Saryu Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYG
18:05
Prayag Ghat
7hr
14 Stops
MUR
01:05
Mankapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14233 - Saryu Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PYG
MUR
-
-

Saryu Express Schedule

The 14233 - Saryu Express runs from PYG (Prayag Ghat) to MUR (Mankapur Jn). Saryu Express runs on of 7 week. The Saryu Express train departs from Prayag Ghat at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Mankapur Jn at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of 14233 train is 7hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Saryu Express - 14233 schedule, Saryu Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14233 - Saryu Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGPrayag Ghatstarts18:05-0211On Time
PRGPrayag18:2818:335min3 km3111min
PFMPhaphamau Jn18:4618:471min10 km11111min
MEMMau Aimma19:1019:111min30 km-1114min
BTJBishnathganj19:2519:261min41 km-1117min
PBHPartapgarh Jn19:4519:505min56 km11135min
KDFKhundaur20:2120:221min71 km-1137min
PPUPiparpur20:4920:501min83 km-1128min
SLNSultanpur21:1521:205min96 km31129min
KBEKurebhar21:4721:481min114 km-1131min
KJAKhajurhat22:0922:101min127 km-1128min
MEQMalethu Kanak22:2322:241min135 km11129min
FDFaizabad Jn23:1023:2515min155 km-1134min
AYAyodhya00:0100:021min162 km-1225min
MURMankapur Jn01:05ends-199 km31221min

Saryu Express - 14233 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saryu Express - 14233 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
12-06-2019
Thursday
13-06-2019
Friday
14-06-2019
Yesterday
15-06-2019
Today
16-06-2019
Tomorrow
17-06-2019
Tuesday
18-06-2019
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed KUREBHAR at 21:56
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayag Ghat
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
18:28
18:28
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
5min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:47
1min
-
2min
Mau Aimma
29 km
19:19
19:10
19:20
19:11
9min
-
1min
Bishnathganj
40 km
19:35
19:25
19:46
19:26
20min
-
11min
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
20:02
19:45
20:07
19:50
17min
-
5min
KHUNDAUR
70 km
20:34
20:21
20:35
20:22
13min
-
1min
Piparpur
82 km
20:51
20:49
20:52
20:50
2min
-
1min
Sultanpur
95 km
21:20
21:15
21:25
21:20
5min
-
5min
KUREBHAR
113 km
21:55
21:47
21:56
21:48
8min
-
1min
KHAJURHAT
126 km
22:16
22:09
22:17
22:10
7min
-
1min
Malethu Kanak
134 km
22:30
22:23
22:31
22:24
7min
-
1min
Faizabad Jn
153 km
23:10
23:10
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
15min
Ayodhya
160 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
199 km
01:05
01:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Saryu Express

Saryu Express - 14233 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayag Ghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Saryu Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaryu Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saryu Express - 14233

The Saryu Express - 14233 train runs from PYG (Prayag Ghat) to MUR (Mankapur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Jn train and covers a distance of about 199 km. You can check Saryu Express - 14233 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14233 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Mankapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Saryu Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN