4.6

14233

Saryu Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYG
18:10
Prayag Ghat
6hr 55min
14 Stops
MUR
01:05
Mankapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14233 - Saryu Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PYG
MUR
-
-

Saryu Express Schedule

The 14233 - Saryu Express runs from PYG (Prayag Ghat) to MUR (Mankapur Jn). Saryu Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 14233 passenger train departs from Prayag Ghat at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Mankapur Jn at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of 14233 train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Saryu Express - 14233 schedule, Saryu Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14233 - Saryu Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGPrayag Ghatstarts18:10-0211On Time
PRGPrayag18:3018:355min3 km3113min
PFMPhaphamau Jn18:4818:491min10 km11118min
MEMMau Aimma19:1219:131min30 km-1128min
BTJBishnathganj19:2619:271min41 km-1136min
PBHPartapgarh Jn19:4519:505min56 km11141min
KDFKhundaur20:2120:221min71 km-1142min
PPUPiparpur20:4820:491min83 km-1136min
SLNSultanpur21:1521:205min96 km31142min
KBEKurebhar21:4721:481min114 km-1142min
KJAKhajurhat22:0922:101min127 km-1141min
MEQMalethu Kanak22:2322:241min135 km11141min
FDFaizabad Jn23:1023:2515min155 km-1139min
AYAyodhya00:0100:021min162 km-1223min
MURMankapur Jn01:05ends-199 km31213min

Saryu Express - 14233 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saryu Express - 14233 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yet to start from Prayag Ghat at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayag Ghat
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Mau Aimma
29 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Bishnathganj
40 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
5min
KHUNDAUR
70 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Piparpur
82 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
95 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
5min
KUREBHAR
113 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
KHAJURHAT
126 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Malethu Kanak
134 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Faizabad Jn
153 km
23:10
23:10
23:25
23:25
On Time
4
15min
Ayodhya
160 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
199 km
01:05
01:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Saryu Express

Saryu Express - 14233 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayag Ghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Saryu Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaryu Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saryu Express - 14233

The Saryu Express - 14233 train runs from PYG (Prayag Ghat) to MUR (Mankapur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 199 km. You can check Saryu Express - 14233 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14233 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Mankapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Saryu Express

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It would be amazing... I'm travelling many times...
It would be amazing... I'm travelling many times...
It would be amazing... I'm travelling many times...
It would be amazing... I'm travelling many times...
WRITE A REVIEW