Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Saryu Exp 14233 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
18:10
Prayagrajsangam
6hr 40min
14 Stops
MUR
00:50
Mankapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saryu Exp 14233 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
CC
INR335
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
AVL 808
56min
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MUR
PYGS
-
-
-

Saryu Exp 14233 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Saryu Exp - 14233 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Saryu Exp 14233 runs from Prayagrajsangam to Mankapur Jn, 7 days. The Saryu Exp 14233 mail express departs from Prayagrajsangam at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Mankapur Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Saryu Exp train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Saryu Exp - 14233 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Saryu Exp has the longest halt time at Partapgarh Jn,Sultanpur,Ayodhaya Cant, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Saryu Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts18:10-0-11-
PRGPrayag18:2818:302min3 km-11-
PFMPhaphamau Jn18:4818:491min9 km-11-
MEMMau Aimma19:1219:131min29 km-11-
BTJBishnathganj19:2619:271min41 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn19:4519:505min55 km-11-
KDFKhundaur20:2120:221min71 km-11-
PPUPiparpur20:4820:491min82 km-11-
SLNSultanpur21:1521:205min95 km-11-
KBEKurebhar21:4721:481min113 km-11-
KJAKhajurhat22:0922:101min126 km-11-
MEQMalethu Kanak22:2322:241min135 km-11-
AYCAyodhaya Cant23:1523:205min153 km-11-
AYAyodhya00:0000:022min161 km-12-
MURMankapur Jn00:50ends-199 km-12-

Saryu Exp Running Status

Check 14233 Saryu Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Mau Aimma
29 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Bishnathganj
41 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
KHUNDAUR
71 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Piparpur
82 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
95 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
KUREBHAR
113 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
KHAJURHAT
126 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Malethu Kanak
135 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
154 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
161 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
199 km
00:50
00:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Saryu Exp 14233 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saryu Exp - 14233 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL2
D10
D9
D8
D7
C1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Saryu Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaryu Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saryu Exp 14233 Train Information

Saryu Exp (14233) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Mankapur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 199 km. The fare classes on 14233 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saryu Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saryu Exp 14233 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It would be amazing... I'm travelling many times...
It would be amazing... I'm travelling many times...
often l goes to my hometown so fantastic 😍😍😍😍
It would be amazing... I'm travelling many times...
It would be amazing... I'm travelling many times...
sabse acchi baat ticket ka tension nahi
good but it stops on every stations where there are no people
It would be amazing... I'm travelling many times...
It would be amazing... I'm travelling many times...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW