Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Rampur to Varanasi Trains

Looking for trains from Rampur to Varanasi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 trains found running between Rampur to Varanasi covering a distance of 599 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Rampur to Varanasi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Varanasi to Rampur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रामपुर से वाराणसी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14266Ddn Bsb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14266 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    01:10
    14hr 30min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 13010Ynrk Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13010 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    02:32
    13hr 33min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    16:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 13308Gangasatluj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13308 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    04:29
    16hr 1min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    20:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 13006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    05:28
    11hr 27min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    16:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 13152Kolkata ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    10:25
    15hr 5min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 14258Kashi V ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14258 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    15:45
    13hr 5min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    04:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 15128KashivishwanthRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15128 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    15:45
    13hr 5min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -

Rampur to Varanasi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Rampur to Varanasi?

A. 7 trains run daily between Rampur to Varanasi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Rampur to Varanasi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Rampur to Varanasi is 599 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rampur?

A. In Rampur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Varanasi?

A. In Varanasi there are 17 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Rampur to Varanasi?

A. To travel from Rampur to Varanasi, 7 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Rampur to Varanasi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Rampur to Varanasi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Rampur to Varanasi?

A. If travelling from Rampur to Varanasi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Rampur to Varanasi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Rampur to Varanasi route is 13308 Gangasatluj Exp. It departs from Rampur at 04:29:00 and reaches Varanasi at 20:30:00. The train covers a distance of 599 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Rampur to Varanasi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Rampur to Varanasi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Rampur to Varanasi?

A. When travelling from Rampur to Varanasi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Rampur to Varanasi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Rampur to Varanasi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Rampur Halt Railway Station

City : Rampur
Code : RMPR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Rampur to Varanasi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Rampur to Varanasi is 13006 Asr Hwh Mail. It takes about 11hr 27min hours to reach Varanasi. This train leaves Rampur (RMPR) at 05:28:00 and reaches Varanasi (BSB) at 16:55:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Rampur to Varanasi:

The cheapest train from Rampur to Varanasi is 13308 Gangasatluj Exp. It takes around 16hr 1min to reach Varanasi. 13308 Gangasatluj Exp leaves Rampur RMPR at 04:29:00 and reaches Varanasi BSB at 20:30:00. The price of Gangasatluj Exp ticket is 190 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rampur to Varanasi Last Train:

The last train to Varanasi from Rampur is 14258 Kashi V Express. It takes around 13hr 5min hours to reach Varanasi. The last train leaves Rampur RMPR at 15:45:00 and reaches Varanasi BSB at 04:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rampur to Varanasi:

The first train from Rampur to Varanasi is 14266 Ddn Bsb Express. This train takes about 14hr 30min to reach Varanasi. It leaves Rampur RMPR at 01:10:00 and reaches Varanasi BSB at 15:40:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.