Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Rampur to Haridwar Trains

Looking for trains from Rampur to Haridwar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 trains found running between Rampur to Haridwar covering a distance of 194 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Rampur to Haridwar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Haridwar to Rampur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रामपुर से हरिद्वार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15001Mfp Ddn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15001 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    07:45
    4hr 2min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    11:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 12092Naini Doon JanRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12092 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    07:45
    3hr 20min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    11:05
    2SCC
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 15005Rapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15005 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    07:45
    4hr 2min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    11:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 14229Pygs Ynrk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14229 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    09:35
    3hr 40min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 14265Bsb Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14265 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    21:53
    5hr 42min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 14119Kgm Ddn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14119 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    22:40
    3hr 55min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 13009Doon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13009 Running Status )
    RMU
    Rampur
    23:26
    4hr 59min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -

Rampur to Haridwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Rampur to Haridwar everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Rampur to Haridwar everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Rampur to Haridwar by train?

A. While travelling from Rampur to Haridwar by train, the distance between the two locations is 194 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Rampur have?

A. Rampur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Haridwar have?

A. Haridwar has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Rampur to Haridwar?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Haridwar from Rampur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Rampur to Haridwar?

A. Travel time by train between Rampur to Haridwar is 3hr 20min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Rampur to Haridwar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Rampur to Haridwar.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Rampur to Haridwar.

A. For the journey route from Rampur to Haridwar, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Rampur to Haridwar? Provide details.

A. 14265 Bsb Ddn Express is the slowest train running between Rampur to Haridwar. Covering a distance of 194 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 21:53:00 and 03:35:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Rampur to Haridwar. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Rampur to Haridwar can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Rampur to Haridwar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Rampur to Haridwar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Rampur to Haridwar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Rampur to Haridwar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rampur to Haridwar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Rampur to Haridwar.

Rampur Halt Railway Station

City : Rampur
Code : RMPR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Rampur to Haridwar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Haridwar from Rampur is 12092 Naini Doon Jan. From Rampur, the train takes 3hr 20min hours to reach Haridwar. The train starts at 07:45:00 from Rampur RMPR and reaches Haridwar HW at 11:05:00. 12092 Naini Doon Jan operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Rampur to Haridwar:

The cheapest train to Haridwar from Rampur is 15005 Rapti Ganga Exp. The train takes 4hr 2min to reach Haridwar from Rampur. The train starts at 07:45:00 from Rampur RMPR and reaches Haridwar HW at 11:47:00. Rapti Ganga Exp operates on Wed, Fri.

Rampur to Haridwar Last Train:

The last train to reach Haridwar from Rampur is 13009 Doon Express. From Rampur, the last train takes 4hr 59min hours to reach Haridwar. The last train starts at 23:26:00 from Rampur RMPR and reaches Haridwar HW at 04:25:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rampur to Haridwar:

The first train to Haridwar from Rampur is 12092 Naini Doon Jan. From Rampur, the train takes 3hr 20min to reach Haridwar. This train starts at 07:45:00 from Rampur RMPR and reaches Haridwar HW at 11:05:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.