Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
19:55
Kathgodam
8hr 25min
10 Stops
DDN
04:20
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kgm Ddn Exp 14119. Check Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 seat availability from Kathgodam station to Dehradun station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1390
2A
INR830
2S
INR130
3A
INR585
SL
INR215
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
KGM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration8hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14119 Kgm Ddn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kathgodam station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kathgodam and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts19:55-0111-
HDWHaldwani20:0720:125min7 km111-
LKULal Kuan20:5020:555min23 km111-
RUPCRudrapur City21:2521:305min45 km111-
BLQRBilaspur Road21:4321:452min63 km111-
RMURampur22:3822:402min90 km-11-
MBMoradabad23:2023:288min117 km211-
NBDNajibabad Jn01:0001:055min215 km112-
LRJLaksar Jn01:5001:555min257 km212-
HWHaridwar Jn02:3502:4510min284 km112-
DDNDehradun04:20ends-336 km412-

Kgm Ddn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
On Time
Reached Rampur at 22:31
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Kathgodam(KGM) to Haldwani(HDW) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
-
19:55
Cancelled
2
-
Haldwani
6 km
Source
20:24
20:12
12min
1
Source
Lal Kuan
22 km
20:53
20:50
21:04
20:55
9min
5
11min
Rudrapur City
43 km
21:36
21:25
21:43
21:30
13min
1
7min
BILASPUR ROAD
62 km
22:02
21:43
22:02
21:45
17min
1
-
Rampur
88 km
22:31
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
9min
Moradabad
116 km
23:20
23:20
23:33
23:28
On Time
3
13min
Najibabad Jn
214 km
01:01
01:00
01:12
01:05
1min
2
11min
Laksar Jn
256 km
01:50
01:50
01:56
01:55
On Time
5
6min
Haridwar Jn
283 km
02:21
02:35
02:34
02:45
On Time
1
13min
Dehradun
335 km
03:51
04:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgm Ddn Exp - 14119 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kathgodam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
S5
S4
B4
B3
B2
B1
HA1
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kgm Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgm Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 Train Information

Kgm Ddn Exp (14119) train runs from Kathgodam to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 336 km. The fare classes on 14119 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgm Ddn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good good time and good friend good friend
Very Nice Train Departure & Arrival On Time & Clean Train Or 3AC Coaches also available blanket bedsheet pillow etc all facilites.
excellent and very clean 🚂😊
best train always on time
worst train ever no facilities
best train always on time
best train always on time
best train always on time
ang gehu jmhg kya yacht ⛵
best train always on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW