Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
19:55
Kathgodam
8hr 25min
10 Stops
DDN
04:20
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1390
2A
INR830
2S
INR130
3A
INR585
SL
INR215
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
WL2
76% Chances
1hr 1min
Thu, 30 Jun
ISL STN DELETED
1hr 1min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
1hr 1min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
1hr 1min
Mon, 04 Jul
ISL STN DELETED
1hr 1min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 1min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
KGM
-
-
-

Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kgm Ddn Exp - 14119 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 runs from Kathgodam to Dehradun, 5 days. The Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 mail express departs from Kathgodam at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of Kgm Ddn Exp train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kgm Ddn Exp - 14119 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kgm Ddn Exp has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kgm Ddn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts19:55-0111On Time
HDWHaldwani20:0720:125min6 km1112min
LKULal Kuan20:5020:555min22 km1111min
RUPCRudrapur City21:2521:305min44 km11111min
BLQRBilaspur Road21:4321:452min62 km11119min
RMURampur22:3822:402min89 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad23:2023:288min116 km2118min
NBDNajibabad Jn01:0001:055min215 km11217min
LRJLaksar Jn01:5001:555min256 km2129min
HWHaridwar Jn02:3502:4510min284 km112
DDNDehradun04:20ends-335 km412On Time

Kgm Ddn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Kathgodam at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Haldwani
6 km
20:07
20:07
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
5min
Lal Kuan
22 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Rudrapur City
43 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
BILASPUR ROAD
62 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
88 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
116 km
23:20
23:20
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
214 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
256 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
283 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Dehradun
335 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgm Ddn Exp - 14119 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kathgodam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
S5
S4
B4
B3
B2
B1
HA1
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kgm Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgm Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 Train Information

Kgm Ddn Exp (14119) train runs from Kathgodam to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 14119 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgm Ddn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgm Ddn Exp 14119 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train always on time
worst train ever no facilities
best train always on time
best train always on time
best train always on time
best train always on time
best train always on time
best train always on time
best train always on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW